Kazia Therapeutics to Participate in Fireside Chat at Guggenheim 3rd Annual Healthcare Innovation Conference
Image File
Original HTML

SYDNEY, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Kazia Therapeutics Limited (NASDAQ: KZIA), an oncology-focused biotechnology company developing therapies that selectively reprogram cancer biology, restore anti-tumor immunity and overcome treatment resistance, today announced that John Friend, MD, Chief Executive Officer, and Jeffrey Kraws, Head of Corporate Strategy & Development, will participate in a fireside chat at the Guggenheim 3rd Annual Healthcare Innovation Conference, being held November 9 to 11, 2026, in Boston, Massachusetts.

Conference Details

Event: Guggenheim 3rd Annual Healthcare Innovation Conference

Date: Monday, November 9, 2026

Time: 8:30 a.m. Eastern Standard Time (EST)

Presenters: John Friend, MD, Chief Executive Officer and Jeffrey Kraws, Head of Corporate Strategy & Development

Format: Fireside chat

A live webcast of the fireside chat will be available here.

Kazia management will also be available for one-on-one meetings during the conference. Interested participants should contact their Guggenheim representative to arrange a meeting.

About Kazia Therapeutics Limited

Kazia Therapeutics Limited (NASDAQ: KZIA) is an oncology-focused biotechnology company developing therapies that selectively reprogram cancer biology, restore anti-tumor immunity and overcome treatment resistance. Kazia's lead asset, paxalisib, is an investigational oral, brain-penetrant dual PI3K/mTOR inhibitor being developed across multiple forms of cancer, including cancers of the central nervous system, advanced breast cancer and colorectal cancer. Paxalisib has received U.S. FDA Fast Track and Orphan Drug designations for glioblastoma, Fast Track designation for PI3K-altered brain metastases with radiation and Rare Pediatric Disease and Orphan Drug designations for select pediatric brain tumors, including diffuse intrinsic pontine glioma and atypical teratoid/rhabdoid tumor.

Kazia is also advancing two potentially first-in-class preclinical programs: NDL2, a nuclear PD-L1 protein degrader targeting a newly identified mechanism of immunotherapy resistance and metastatic progression, and MSETC, a SETDB1 inhibitor intended to restore immune signaling in tumors that have become resistant to immunotherapy, including checkpoint inhibitors. Additionally, Kazia's portfolio includes EVT801, a small molecule VEGFR-3 inhibitor that the Company is exploring for potential partnering opportunities.

For more information, visit www.kaziatx.com, as well as follow us on X and LinkedIn.

SOURCE Kazia Therapeutics Limited

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302922848
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: HIGH. Flags: ['medical']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>SYDNEY, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Kazia Therapeutics Limited (NASDAQ: KZIA), an oncology-focused biotechnology company developing therapies that selectively reprogram cancer biology, restore anti-tumor immunity and overcome treatment resistance, today announced that John Friend, MD,...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1368769/Kazia-Logo.jpg?id=OA3045766&p=facebook
Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
d470cf3c1681dddf94d5661054b8a148
Online Scams Surpass Phishing for the First Time, Akamai Report Finds
Image File
Original HTML

New research from Akamai's 2026 State of the Internet report, featuring Bolster AI threat intelligence, reveals how cybercriminals are increasingly exploiting brand trust for financial gain.

SANTA CLARA, Calif., Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Online scams have surpassed traditional phishing in detected volume for the first time, according to new threat intelligence from Bolster AI featured in Akamai's 2026 State of the Internet: Fraud and Abuse Report. The findings signal a significant shift in cybercrime, as attackers increasingly exploit trusted brands and digital channels to commit financial fraud.

Bolster AI's research found that online scam detections approximately doubled from 3.2 million to 6.4 million during the reporting period, while the average phishing attack lifespan fell by more than 50%. Together, the findings highlight the growing scale, speed, and sophistication of digital deception.

"We're seeing a fundamental shift in how cybercriminals operate," said Rod Schultz, CEO of Bolster AI. "Credential theft remains a major threat, but attackers are increasingly exploiting the trust consumers place in legitimate brands to steal money directly. These campaigns span websites, social media, advertisements, and digital marketplaces, creating risks that extend well beyond an organization's traditional security perimeter."

A turning point in digital fraud

Drawing on threat intelligence collected between July 2025 and June 2026, Bolster AI's research featured in the report reveals three significant trends reshaping the threat landscape:

- Scams overtake phishing: Online scam detections surpassed traditional phishing for the first time in Q1 2026, reflecting a shift toward direct financial fraud, including counterfeit storefronts, investment scams, and payment fraud.

- Phishing attacks become shorter-lived: The average phishing attack lifespan declined from 48.3 days in Q4 2025 to just 22 days in Q2 2026, a reduction of more than 50%. Shorter attack lifespans leave security teams with less time to identify and disrupt malicious campaigns.

- Fraud campaigns span multiple digital channels: Attackers use AI-generated content, localized social engineering, and shared infrastructure to operate across websites, social media, advertisements, and other digital platforms. These tactics make it harder for security teams to identify and disrupt coordinated fraud operations.

Traditional phishing is not disappearing. Bolster AI's research also found that phishing detections grew 61% by Q2 2026, underscoring how cybercriminals are expanding their tactics rather than replacing existing ones.

Protecting brand trust beyond the enterprise perimeter

As attackers increasingly target the digital interactions between businesses and their customers, fraudulent advertisements, counterfeit websites, and impersonation campaigns can exploit legitimate brands without compromising their internal systems. The findings underscore the importance of connecting threats across digital channels and disrupting the infrastructure behind coordinated fraud campaigns, rather than responding to individual malicious websites in isolation.

Bolster AI's contribution draws on its AI-powered threat detection capabilities, which analyze millions of websites daily using models trained on more than 10 billion data points. The findings reinforce the need for greater visibility into threats beyond enterprise infrastructure and a more connected approach to detecting and disrupting digital fraud.

"The future of cybersecurity isn't just about protecting the systems a business owns. It's about protecting the trust a business has earned," added Schultz. "We're proud to contribute our research to Akamai's State of the Internet report and help advance the industry's understanding of how these threats are evolving."

Read the report

Akamai's 2026 State of the Internet: Fraud and Abuse Report is available at http://www.akamai.com/lp/state-of-the-internet/digital-fraud-abuse-report-2026

Join Akamai and Bolster AI for a discussion of the findings. Register at https://www.brighttalk.com/webcast/20066/678473

About Bolster AI

Bolster AI delivers AI-powered brand and threat protection, helping organizations detect, investigate, and disrupt phishing, brand impersonation, and digital fraud. Its platform provides visibility across domains, websites, social media, paid advertisements, online marketplaces, and mobile applications, enabling security teams to identify and respond to threats targeting their brands and customers.

For more information, visit https://bolster.ai.

SOURCE Bolster AI

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302923095
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: MEDIUM. Flags: ['numbers']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>New research from Akamai's 2026 State of the Internet report, featuring Bolster AI threat intelligence, reveals how cybercriminals are increasingly exploiting brand trust for financial gain. SANTA CLARA, Calif., Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Online scams have surpassed traditional...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1886980/Bolster-AI-Logo.jpg?id=OA3046691&p=facebook
Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
b83097281fa6a0d9cd0012ce0c2f2e1e
HiTHIUM Showcases 8-Hour LDES Solution and Local Capabilities at All Energy Australia
Image File
Original HTML

HiTHIUM Showcases 8-Hour LDES Solution and Local Capabilities at All Energy Australia

MELBOURNE, Australia, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- On October 28, HiTHIUM, a leading global energy storage technology company, showcased its âPower 6.9MWh 8-hour long-duration battery energy storage system (BESS) at All Energy Australia in Melbourne, alongside its grid compliance capabilities, localized service network and energy storage solutions for C&I and residential applications.

Long-duration energy storage is increasingly important for grid flexibility and supply reliability in Australia. The federal government supports dispatchable clean energy projects through the Capacity Investment Scheme (CIS), while New South Wales continues to advance dedicated LDES tenders, creating new opportunities for storage projects of eight hours or longer.

At the exhibition, HiTHIUM showcased its âPower 6.9MWh 8-hour-native BESS. Australia's high-price events are lengthening, with 4-hour-plus events accounting for over 70% of scarcity revenue in 2025 and shifting storage value toward firm supply duration. CSIRO GenCost analysis shows that two 4-hour systems delivering the same 8-hour output would cost about 23% more than a purpose-built 8-hour system, which offers greater value potential during price peaks.

Integrated into a standard 20-foot container, âPower 6.9MWh BESS offers up to 96% round-trip efficiency, a 25-year design life, and compatibility with PCS and EMS products from major global suppliers. Compared with a 4-hour configuration, it reduces land use by 15% and can lower LCOS through system optimization. Developed in line with NFPA, IEC and AS standards, the system also delivers a high level of safety.

To address Australia's grid connection requirements, HiTHIUM presented its Grid Compliance Simulation and Verification Platform, supporting projects through grid connection, from R0 assessment and R1 capability assessment to commissioning and R2 model validation. By combining grid-code interpretation, plant-level modelling, automated simulation, hardware-in-the-loop testing and site measurement validation, the platform helps identify potential compliance risks earlier and reduce late-stage rework.

HiTHIUM continues to strengthen its localized service capabilities in Australia. The company has established a localized service network across Australia, covering spare-parts warehousing, training, operations and maintenance (O&M), and compliant battery recycling, with nationwide service coverage. At the exhibition, HiTHIUM signed strategic cooperation agreements with Raystech, Ingeteam and other Australian partners to further strengthen its local workforce, spare-parts infrastructure and safety capabilities. The company also announced that its Brisbane service center is scheduled to open by mid-2027, further expanding its regional service network and bringing efficient, reliable support closer to Australian customers.

HiTHIUM also showcased its âPower 1022kWh liquid-cooled C&I energy storage cabinet, which combines its proprietary âCell 1175Ah LDES cells with an integrated design for applications including peak shaving and solar self-consumption. For residential applications, the company presented the HeroEE 16 and ARKVOLT F8S series, supporting flexible deployment and integration with solar, heat pumps and EV charging.

Through its 8-hour LDES technology, grid compliance expertise and expanding local service network, HiTHIUM is strengthening its ability to support Australian energy storage projects from development and grid connection through long-term operation. These efforts reflect HiTHIUM's commitment to supporting Australia's evolving energy storage needs with integrated solutions and sustained local support.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302923586
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: MEDIUM. Flags: ['numbers']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>MELBOURNE, Australia, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- On October 28, HiTHIUM, a leading global energy storage technology company, showcased its ∞Power 6.9MWh 8-hour long-duration battery energy storage system (BESS) at All Energy Australia in Melbourne, alongside its grid compliance...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS2023508/20261029043941EDT_image_1.jpg?id=OA3047309&p=facebook
Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
131ca03b07daa5f6253387f9bdf0a9ed
Recurrent Energy Completes Sale of Two 100 MW / 400 MWh BESS Projects in France to BW ESS
Original HTML

Recurrent Energy Completes Sale of Two 100 MW / 400 MWh BESS Projects in France to BW ESS

The 200 MW / 800 MWh portfolio was sold to BW ESS, demonstrating Recurrent Energy's ability to develop and monetize high-quality battery energy storage projects.

KITCHENER, ON, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Recurrent Energy, a subsidiary of Canadian Solar Inc. ("Canadian Solar") (NASDAQ: CSIQ) and a leading global developer, owner, and operator of solar and energy storage assets, today announced the sale of two standalone BESS projects in France to BW ESS, a global energy storage owner-operator.

The portfolio comprises two projects: Baixas, located in the Pyrénées-Orientales department, with a capacity of 100 MW / 400 MWh, and Coquainvilliers, located in Calvados, with a capacity of 100 MW / 400 MWh. Both projects benefit from advanced transmission-level grid connection positions and have been developed around strong grid fundamentals, including very limited expected network constraints. Together, they will provide 200 MW / 800 MWh of flexible capacity to the French electricity system.

Recurrent Energy originated and developed both projects, including securing the land, advancing grid connection, and managing permitting and local stakeholder engagement. BW ESS will acquire the projects, marking the first transaction between the two companies and BW ESS' entry into the French energy market. Recurrent Energy will continue to lead the projects through the remaining development phase, drawing on its local market knowledge, technical capabilities, and experience in delivering renewable energy and storage projects. Once the remaining development milestones have been achieved, BW ESS will lead the delivery of the assets through construction and into commercial operation. BW ESS intends to own and operate the assets over the long term.

Erik Strømsø, CEO and Co-Founder of BW ESS, commented: "We are excited to work with Recurrent Energy through the next phase and to apply BW ESS' long-term owner-operator expertise as we bring these assets into construction and operation. Entering France is a significant milestone for BW ESS and a natural next step in the expansion of our global energy storage platform. These acquisitions give us an immediate 200 MW / 800 MWh platform in the country and provide a strong foundation for building a sizeable French portfolio. France has a strong nuclear base, but it also has a growing need for flexibility as weather-sensitive demand and an evolving generation mix create more variable system conditions. Batteries can complement France's nuclear backbone by adding the rapid-response flexibility needed to balance the system, absorb surplus power, and make low-carbon generation available when it is most valuable."

Dylan Marx, CEO of Recurrent Energy, said: "This transaction with BW ESS showcases our ability to create value through the delivery of high-quality BESS projects, while remaining closely involved in their development through to commercial operation. It is a strong testament to the BESS platform we have built in France and our ability to continue scaling it. Once operational, the projects will provide flexible storage capacity to support grid stability, balance supply and demand, and facilitate the further integration of renewable energy into the French electricity system."

ABOUT BW ESS

BW ESS is a global energy storage owner-operator, moving with speed to develop, deliver and operate market-leading projects.â¯

The business is active in the UK, Australia, Italy, Germany, Spain, Sweden and France. It has more than 540MWh of operating Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS), with ~12GWh under / pre-construction and a development pipeline of several gigawatts.

Part of BW Group, BW ESS builds on decades of global infrastructure experience, takes a long-term view of projects and partnerships, and focuses on unlocking value throughout the energy storage asset lifecycle.

About Recurrent Energy

Recurrent Energy, a subsidiary of Canadian Solar Inc., is one of the world's largest and most geographically diversified utility-scale solar and energy storage project development, ownership, and operations platforms. With an industry-leading team of in-house energy experts, Recurrent Energy serves as Canadian Solar's global development and power services business. Additional details are available at www.recurrentenergy.com.

About Canadian Solar

Canadian Solar is one of the world's largest solar technology and renewable energy companies. Founded in 2001 and headquartered in Kitchener, Ontario, the Company is a leading manufacturer of solar photovoltaic modules; provider of solar energy and battery energy storage solutions; and developer, owner, and operator of utility-scale solar power and battery energy storage projects. Over the past 25 years, Canadian Solar has successfully delivered nearly 180 GW of premium-quality solar photovoltaic modules to customers across the world. Through its energy storage solutions business e-STORAGE, Canadian Solar has shipped over 23 GWh of battery energy storage solutions to global markets and had a contracted backlog of $3.5 billion as of June 30, 2026. Since entering the project development business in 2010, Canadian Solar has developed, built, and connected approximately 12.4 GWp of solar power projects and 6.4 GWh of battery energy storage projects globally. Its geographically diversified project development pipeline includes approximately 22 GWp of solar and 84 GWh of battery energy storage capacity in various stages of development. Canadian Solar is one of the most bankable companies in the solar and renewable energy industry, having been publicly listed on the NASDAQ since 2006. For additional information about the Company, follow Canadian Solar on LinkedIn or visit www.canadiansolar.com.

Safe Harbor/Forward-Looking Statements

Certain statements in this press release, including those regarding the Company's expected future shipment volumes, revenues, gross margins, and project sales are forward-looking statements that involve a number of risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially. These statements are made under the "Safe Harbor" provisions of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by such terms as "may", "will", "expect", "anticipate", "future", "ongoing", "continue", "intend", "plan", "potential", "prospect", "guidance", "believe", "estimate", "is/are likely to" or similar expressions, the negative of these terms, or other comparable terminology. These forward-looking statements include, among other things, our expectations regarding global electricity demand and the adoption of solar and battery energy storage technologies; our growth strategies, future business performance, and financial condition; our transition to a long-term owner and operator of clean energy assets and expansion of project pipelines; our ability to monetize project portfolios, manage supply chain fluctuations, and respond to economic factors such as inflation and interest rates; our outlook on government incentives, trade measures, regulatory developments, and geopolitical risks; our expectations for project timelines, costs, and returns; competitive dynamics in solar and storage markets; our ability to execute supply chain, manufacturing, and operational initiatives; access to capital, debt obligations, and covenant compliance; relationships with key suppliers and customers; technological advancement and product quality; and risks related to intellectual property, litigation, and compliance with environmental and sustainability regulations. Other risks were described in the Company's filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including its annual report on Form 20-F filed on April 10, 2026. Although the Company believes that the expectations reflected in the forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot guarantee future results, level of activity, performance, or achievements. Investors should not place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. All information provided in this press release is as of today's date, unless otherwise stated, and Canadian Solar undertakes no duty to update such information, except as required under applicable law.

BW ESS Media Contact

Tamarindo Communications

[email protected]

Canadian Solar Inc. Investor Relations Contact

Wina Huang

Investor Relations

Canadian Solar Inc.

[email protected]

Recurrent Energy Media Inquiries

Inés Arrimadas

Recurrent Energy

[email protected]

SOURCE Canadian Solar Inc.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302920922
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: MEDIUM. Flags: ['finance', 'numbers']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>The 200 MW / 800 MWh portfolio was sold to BW ESS, demonstrating Recurrent Energy's ability to develop and monetize high-quality battery energy storage projects. KITCHENER, ON, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Recurrent Energy, a subsidiary of Canadian Solar Inc. ("Canadian Solar") (NASDAQ:...</p>

Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
feebf67058c9ac5e132bb84125e974b3
WEC Energy Group reports third-quarter results
Original HTML

WEC Energy Group reports third-quarter results

MILWAUKEE, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- WEC Energy Group (NYSE: WEC) today reported net income of $389.3 million, or $1.18 per share, for the third quarter of 2026 â up from $271.3 million, or 83 cents per share, in last year's third quarter.

For the nine months ended Sept. 30, 2026, the company recorded net income of $1.49 billion, or $4.54 per share â up from $1.24 billion, or $3.85 per share, in the corresponding period a year ago.

Consolidated revenues totaled $7.8 billion, up $523.9 million from the nine months ended Sept. 30, 2025.

"Our strong results were driven by warmer-than-normal weather, execution of our capital plan and operating efficiency," said Scott Lauber, chairman, president and CEO. "Our continued focus on the fundamentals of our business is creating value for our customers and stockholders. We remain on track to deliver solid financial and operational performance in 2026."

Retail deliveries of electricity â excluding the iron ore mine in Michigan's Upper Peninsula and Very Large Customers (VLCs) in Wisconsin â were up by 3.3 percent in the third quarter of 2026, compared to the third quarter last year.

Electricity consumption by small commercial and industrial customers was 3.5 percent higher. Electricity use by large commercial and industrial customers â excluding the iron ore mine and VLCs â increased by 1.0 percent.

Residential electricity use rose by 5.1 percent.

On a weather-normal basis, retail deliveries of electricity during the third quarter of this year â excluding the iron ore mine and VLCs â increased by 0.4 percent.

Largely due to favorable weather and capital investment supported by the VLCs, the company is raising and narrowing its earnings guidance for 2026 to a range of $5.60 to $5.64 per share. This assumes normal weather for the remainder of the year. The company had previously announced earnings guidance for 2026 in a range of $5.51 to $5.61 per share.

Earnings per share listed in this news release are on a fully diluted basis.

Conference call

A conference call is scheduled for 1 p.m. Central time, Thursday, Oct. 29. The call will review 2026 third-quarter earnings and the company's outlook for the future.

All interested parties, including stockholders, news media and the general public, are invited to listen. Access the call at 833-461-5787 up to 15 minutes before it begins. The number for international callers is 585-542-9983. The conference ID is 840581506.

Conference call access also is available at wecenergygroup.com. Under 'Webcasts,' select 'Q3 Earnings.' In conjunction with this earnings announcement, WEC Energy Group will post on its website a package of detailed financial information on its third-quarter performance. The materials will be available at 6:30 a.m. Central time, Thursday, Oct. 29.

Replay

A replay will be available on the website and by phone. Access to the webcast replay will be available on the website about two hours after the call. Access to a phone replay also will be available approximately two hours after the call and remain accessible through Nov. 12, 2026. Domestic callers should dial 833-309-1852. International callers should dial 929-828-5978. The replay conference ID is 840581506.

WEC Energy Group (NYSE: WEC), based in Milwaukee, is one of the nation's premier energy companies, serving 4.8 million customers in Wisconsin, Illinois, Michigan and Minnesota.

The company's principal utilities are We Energies, Wisconsin Public Service, Peoples Gas, North Shore Gas, Michigan Gas Utilities, Minnesota Energy Resources and Upper Michigan Energy Resources. Another major subsidiary, We Power, designs, builds and owns electric generating plants. In addition, WEC Infrastructure LLC owns a fleet of renewable generation facilities in states ranging from South Dakota to Texas.

WEC Energy Group (wecenergygroup.com) is a Fortune 500 company and a component of the S&P 500. The company has approximately 31,000 stockholders of record, 7,000 employees and more than $53 billion of assets.

Forward-looking statements

Certain statements contained in this press release are "forward-looking statements" within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. These statements are based upon management's current expectations and are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause our actual results to differ materially from those contemplated in the statements. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these statements. Forward-looking statements include, among other things, statements concerning management's expectations and projections regarding earnings, earnings growth rates, dividend payments and future results. In some cases, forward-looking statements may be identified by reference to a future period or periods or by the use of forward-looking terminology such as "anticipates," "believes," "estimates," "expects," "forecasts," "guidance," "intends," "may," "objectives," "plans," "possible," "potential," "projects," "should," "targets," "will" or similar terms or variations of these terms.

Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contemplated in any forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to: general economic conditions, including business and competitive conditions in the company's service territories; timing, resolution and impact of rate cases and other regulatory decisions, including rider reconciliations; the company's ability to continue to successfully integrate the operations of its subsidiaries; availability of the company's generating facilities and/or distribution systems; unanticipated changes in fuel and purchased power costs; key personnel changes; unusual, varying or severe weather conditions; continued industry restructuring and consolidation; continued advances in, and adoption of, new technologies that produce power or reduce power consumption; energy and environmental conservation efforts; electrification initiatives, mandates and other efforts to reduce the use of natural gas; the company's ability to successfully acquire and/or dispose of assets and projects and to execute on its capital plan, including projects related to serving data centers and other large-scale customers; terrorist, physical or cyber-security threats or attacks and data security breaches; construction risks; labor disruptions; equity and bond market fluctuations; changes in the company's and its subsidiaries' ability to access the capital markets; changes in tax legislation or our ability to use certain tax benefits and carryforwards; changes in and uncertainty around federal, state, and local legislation and regulation, including changes in rate-setting policies or procedures and environmental standards, in the enforcement of these laws and regulations and in the interpretation of regulations or permit conditions by regulatory agencies; supply chain disruptions; inflation; political or geopolitical developments impacting the global economy, supply chain and fuel prices generally, including as a result of changes to government trade policies, geopolitical tensions between the U.S. and other countries, such as the war with Iran, or other new, protracted or escalating regional or international conflicts; the impact from any health crises, including epidemics and pandemics; current and future litigation and regulatory investigations, proceedings or inquiries; the ability of the Company to successfully and/or timely adopt new technologies, including artificial intelligence; changes in accounting standards; the financial performance of the American Transmission Company as well as projects in which the company's energy infrastructure business invests; the ability of the company to obtain additional generating capacity at competitive prices; goodwill and its possible impairment; and other factors described under the heading "Factors Affecting Results, Liquidity and Capital Resources" in Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations and under the headings "Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information" and "Risk Factors" contained in the company's Form 10-K for the year ended Dec. 31, 2025, and in subsequent reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Except as may be required by law, the company expressly disclaims any obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking information.

Tables follow

SOURCE WEC Energy Group

Share this article

Ingest Status
Rejected
Dedupe hash
prn_302922792
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>MILWAUKEE, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- WEC Energy Group (NYSE: WEC) today reported net income of $389.3 million, or $1.18 per share, for the third quarter of 2026 — up from $271.3 million, or 83 cents per share, in last year's third quarter. For the nine months ended Sept. 30, 2026, the...</p>

Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
26649160eb12c6c367f48c2b3ad3ce4f
Bandwidth Announces Third Quarter 2026 Financial Results
Image File
Original HTML

Record revenue of $234 million, up 22% year-over-year, and Adjusted EBITDA of $35 million, up 43% year-over-year, with Adjusted EBITDA margin of 22%

2027 outlook of double-digit Cloud Communications revenue from voice usage demand growth

RALEIGH, N.C., Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Bandwidth Inc. (NASDAQ: BAND), a leading global enterprise cloud communications company, today announced financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026.

"We delivered another strong quarter, with record results in all key financial metrics, highlighting the value that we are bringing to enterprises that are increasingly entrusting us to power SI-driven communication workflows," said David Morken, Bandwidth's Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, and Chairman. "As SI agents begin to act on behalf of businesses and consumers, they will need to reach people by voice and text, with the reliability and trust those interactions demand. Bandwidth enables that connection, and we will continue to scale as SI generates more conversations between people and agents."

Third Quarter 2026 Financial Highlights

The following table summarizes the condensed consolidated financial highlights for the three and nine months ended September 30, 2026 and 2025 ($ in millions, except per share amounts).

"Our third quarter results demonstrate our continued focus and execution, with record revenue, Adjusted EBITDA, and free cash flow," said Daryl Raiford, CFO of Bandwidth. "Our growth this quarter was driven by customers expanding their usage of our platform, and our sales team added four new $1 million-plus customer wins and expansions that will layer into our results over the next twelve months. The strength of our business model lets us lean into that momentum while expanding margins and generating strong cash flow."

Third Quarter Customer Highlights

- A rapidly expanding all-digital banking platform selected Bandwidth to modernize its customer contact center and integrate an SI agent, displacing a major CPaaS competitor. The bank chose Bandwidth for our low-latency owned network, 5x-redundant toll-free solution with Maestro advanced routing and observability, and native Genesys integration, creating high-value enterprise voice traffic that grows as it scales SI-powered customer interactions.

- A fast-growing consumer privacy company expanded its relationship with Bandwidth, now relying on us for millions of phone numbers, and launched an SI-powered call screening service built on our software and voice infrastructure, with additional services planned on our WebRTC solution.

- A major enterprise network and communications provider serving businesses and state and local governments across the U.S. expanded a longstanding relationship spanning toll-free, 911, and other voice services by adopting our platform voice solution, creating a new source of recurring platform fees and incremental usage-based revenue.

- A specialized communications provider serving thousands of businesses and government agencies through its reseller and managed service provider network selected Bandwidth to expand its calling services internationally, relying on our network reaching 70 countries and our global routing capabilities to serve destinations its previous provider could not.

- Salesforce named Bandwidth its first certified international carrier to support the global rollout of its native Contact Center, extending Salesforce's CRM contact center capabilities to more than 25 countries across Europe, the U.K., Australia and New Zealand, with additional markets to follow. Enterprises can connect through a bring-your-own-carrier ("BYOC") model with Maestro.

Financial Outlook

Bandwidth is providing guidance for the full year 2026 as follows (in millions, except per share amounts) based on current indications for its business, which are subject to change.

Bandwidth has not reconciled its full year 2026 guidance related to (i) Adjusted EBITDA to GAAP net income or loss, (ii) non-GAAP net earnings or loss to GAAP net earnings or loss or (iii) non-GAAP earnings or loss per share to GAAP earnings or loss per share, because stock-based compensation cannot be reasonably calculated or predicted at this time. Accordingly, a reconciliation is not available without unreasonable effort.

Upcoming Investor Conferences

- Needham Tech Week virtual investor meetings with management on November 18, 2026.

- Wells Fargo TMT Summit in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA. Fireside chat with David Morken, Chief Executive Officer on Tuesday, December 8, 2026 at 10:15 AM Pacific Time.

About Bandwidth Inc.

Bandwidth Inc. (NASDAQ: BAND) is a global cloud communications company that helps enterprises deliver exceptional experiences through voice calling, text messaging and emergency services. Our solutions and our Communications Cloud, covering ~70 countries and 90 percent of global GDP, are trusted by all the leaders in unified communications and cloud contact centersâincluding Amazon Web Services (AWS), Cisco, Google, Microsoft, RingCentral, Zoom, Genesys and Five9âas well as Global 2000 enterprises and SaaS builders like Docusign, Uber and Yosi Health. As a founder of the cloud communications revolution, we are the first and only global Communications Platform-as-a-Service (CPaaS) to offer a unique combination of composable APIs, super intelligence ("SI") capabilities, owner-operated network and broad regulatory experience. Our award-winning support teams help businesses around the world transform their communications every day.

Conference Call

Bandwidth will host a conference call to discuss financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026 on October 29, 2026. Details can be found below and on the investor section of its website at https://investors.bandwidth.com where a replay will also be available shortly following the call.

Conference Call Details

October 29, 2026

8:00 am ET

Domestic dial-in:

844-481-2707

International dial-in:

646-307-1963

Replay information

An audio replay of this conference call will be available through November 5, 2026 by dialing 855-669-9658 or 412-317-0088 for international callers, and entering passcode 4828018.

This press release includes forward-looking statements. All statements contained in this press release other than statements of historical facts, including, without limitation, future financial and business performance, the success of our product offerings and our platform, and the value proposition of our products, are forward-looking statements. The words "anticipate," "assume," "believe," "continue," "estimate," "expect," "intend," "guide," "may," "will" and similar expressions and their negatives are intended to identify forward-looking statements. We have based these forward-looking statements largely on our current expectations and projections about future events and financial trends that we believe may affect our financial condition, results of operations, business strategy, short-term and long-term business operations and objectives and financial needs. These forward-looking statements are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties, including, without limitation, risks related to our rapid growth and ability to sustain our revenue growth rate, competition in the markets in which we operate, market growth, our ability to innovate and manage our growth, our ability to successfully leverage the use of SI in our business operations and in our service offerings, our ability to expand effectively into new markets, macroeconomic conditions both in the U.S. and globally, legal, reputational and financial risks which may result from ever-evolving cybersecurity threats, our ability to operate in compliance with applicable laws, as well as other risks and uncertainties set forth in the "Risk Factors" section of our latest Annual Report on Form 10-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the "SEC") and any subsequent reports that we file with the SEC. Moreover, we operate in a very competitive and rapidly changing environment. New risks emerge from time to time. It is not possible for our management to predict all risks, nor can we assess the impact of all factors on our business or the extent to which any factor, or combination of factors, may cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in any forward-looking statements we may make. In light of these risks, uncertainties and assumptions, we cannot guarantee future results, levels of activity, performance, achievements or events and circumstances reflected in the forward-looking statements will occur. We are under no obligation to update any of these forward-looking statements after the date of this press release to conform these statements to actual results or revised expectations, except as required by law. You should, therefore, not rely on these forward-looking statements as representing our views as of any date subsequent to the date of this press release.

Non-GAAP Financial Measures

To supplement our condensed consolidated financial statements, which are prepared and presented in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles in the United States, or GAAP, we provide investors with certain Non-GAAP financial measures and other business metrics, which we believe are helpful to our investors. We use these Non-GAAP financial measures and other business metrics for financial and operational decision-making purposes and as a means to evaluate period-to-period comparisons. We believe that these Non-GAAP financial measures and other business metrics provide useful information about our operating results, enhance the overall understanding of past financial performance and future prospects and allow for greater transparency with respect to metrics used by our management in its financial and operational decision-making.

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302922787
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: MEDIUM. Flags: ['finance']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>Record revenue of $234 million, up 22% year-over-year, and Adjusted EBITDA of $35 million, up 43% year-over-year, with Adjusted EBITDA margin of 22% 2027 outlook of double-digit Cloud Communications revenue from voice usage demand growth RALEIGH, N.C., Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ --...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS772129/Bandwidth-Logo.jpg?id=OA3045209&p=facebook
Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
618ca1131e4f01210fea6e4d3566c683
TriNet Announces Third Quarter 2026 Results and Now Expects to Deliver Earnings at the Top End of Earnings per Share Guidance Range
Image File
Original HTML

DUBLIN, Calif., Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- TriNet Group, Inc. (NYSE: TNET), a leading provider of comprehensive and flexible human capital management (HCM) solutions for small and medium-size businesses (SMBs), today announced financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026. The third quarter highlights below include non-GAAP financial measures which are reconciled later in this release.

"We delivered solid third quarter results and made further progress against our strategic priorities," said Mike Simonds, TriNet's President and CEO. "Earnings performance exceeded our forecast, customer retention improved, and new sales returned to year-over-year growth."

Simonds continued, "Our growth initiatives are gaining traction. Momentum within our broker channel is building, our investments in sales are driving improved performance in our important fall selling season, and we are strengthening our customer value proposition through investments in our service model and an expanding set of solutions, such as TriNet Leave powered by Cocoon, TriNet Recruit, and TriNet Spend. With these initiatives gaining traction, we believe TriNet is increasingly well-positioned to return to sustainable growth."

Third quarter highlights include:

- Total revenues decreased 5% to $1.2 billion compared to the same period last year.

- Professional service revenues decreased 7% to $157 million compared to the same period last year.

- Net income was $31 million, or $0.65 per diluted share, compared to net income of $34 million, or $0.70 per diluted share, in the same period last year.

- Adjusted Net Income was $44 million, or $0.94 per diluted share, compared to Adjusted Net Income of $55 million, or $1.11 per diluted share, in the same period last year.

- Adjusted EBITDA was $89 million, representing an Adjusted EBITDA Margin of 7.6%, compared to Adjusted EBITDA of $100 million, representing an Adjusted EBITDA Margin of 8.2% in the same period last year.

- Total Worksite Employees (WSEs) decreased (11)% as compared to the same period last year, to approximately 295,000.

- Net cash provided by operating activities increased 11% as compared to the same period last year to $80 million, generating $53 million in Free Cash Flow.

Full-Year 2026 Guidance

In addition to announcing our third quarter 2026 results, we are reaffirming our full-year 2026 guidance and expect to be at the high end of our earnings per diluted share range. Non-GAAP financial measures are reconciled later in this release.

Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q

We anticipate filing our Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q ("Form 10-Q") for the nine months ended September 30, 2026 with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) and making it available at https://www.trinet.com on or about October 29, 2026. This press release should be read in conjunction with the Form 10-Q and the related Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements and Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations contained in the Form 10-Q.

Earnings Conference Call and Audio Webcast

TriNet will host a conference call at 5:30 a.m. PT today to discuss its third quarter results for 2026. TriNet encourages participants to pre-register for the webcast. The live webcast of the conference call can be accessed on the Investor Relations section of TriNet's website at https://investor.trinet.com. Participants can pre-register for the webcast by going to: https://events.q4inc.com/attendee/764057723. Callers can pre-register for the conference call by going to: https://dpregister.com/sreg/10212821/1052113182d. For those who would like to join the call but have not pre-registered, they can do so by dialing +1 (412) 317-5426 and requesting the "TriNet Conference Call." A replay of the webcast will be available on this website for approximately one year. A telephonic replay will be available for two weeks following the conference call at +1 (412) 317-0088 conference ID: 6487067.

About TriNet

TriNet is a leading provider of human resources solutions for small and medium-size businesses, delivering what they really need from HR: expertise, technology and advocacy that make it easier to run and grow their business. Through advanced technology-enabled services and deep human capital expertise, TriNet provides access to employee benefits such as health insurance and retirement plans, payroll and payroll tax administration, risk mitigation, and compliance consulting. TriNet helps businesses navigate the complexities of HR so they can focus on why they started their companies in the first place. For more information, please visit TriNet.com or follow us on Facebook, LinkedIn and Instagram.

Use of Non-GAAP Financial Measures

Reconciliations of non-GAAP financial measures to TriNet's financial results as determined in accordance with GAAP are included at the end of this press release following the accompanying financial data. For a description of these non-GAAP financial measures, including the reasons management uses each measure, please see the section titled "Non-GAAP Financial Measures."

Forward-Looking Statements

This press release contains, and statements made during the above referenced conference call will contain, statements that are not historical in nature, are predictive in nature, or that depend upon or refer to future events or conditions or otherwise contain forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 21 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, and the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, including, among other things, TriNet's expectations and assumptions regarding: TriNet's financial guidance for the full-year 2026 and the underlying assumptions; TriNet's mid-term outlook, market positioning, and the underlying assumptions; TriNet's on-going AI investments, including the development of TriNet Assistant, and its ability to deliver improved service experiences; TriNet's ability to build momentum in its business, including through sales force growth; and TriNet's ability to execute on our strategy. Forward-looking statements are often identified by the use of words such as, but not limited to, "ability," "anticipate," "believe," "can," "continue," "could," "enhance," "estimate," "expand," "expect," "facilitate," "grow," "guidance," "impact," "improve," "intend," "maintain," "may," "plan," "project," "provide," "return," "should," "strategy," "strengthen," "support," "will," "would" and similar expressions or variations intended to identify forward-looking statements. These statements are not guarantees of future performance but are based on management's expectations as of the date hereof and assumptions that are inherently subject to uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict. Forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause actual results, performance or achievements to be materially different from our current expectations and any past or future results, performance or achievements expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements. Investors are cautioned not to place undue reliance upon any forward-looking statements.

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302923103
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: MEDIUM. Flags: ['finance', 'numbers']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>DUBLIN, Calif., Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- TriNet Group, Inc. (NYSE: TNET), a leading provider of comprehensive and flexible human capital management (HCM) solutions for small and medium-size businesses (SMBs), today announced financial results for the third quarter ended September 30,...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1166707/TNET-Logo.jpg?id=OA3046142&p=facebook
Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
fd12e4fba793100ad2b419743aba813a
DFIN Reports Third-Quarter 2026 Results
Original HTML

CHICAGO, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. (NYSE: DFIN) (the "Company" or "DFIN") today reported financial results for the third quarter of 2026.

Highlights for the third quarter of 2026:

- Total net sales of $185.0 million, an increase of $9.7 million, or 5.5%, from the third quarter of 2025.

- Software solutions net sales of $95.2 million, an increase of 5.0% from the third quarter of 2025; Software solutions net sales accounted for 51.5% of total net sales.

- Net earnings of $21.3 million, or $0.85 per diluted share, as compared to a net loss of $40.9 million, or $1.49 per diluted share, in the third quarter of 2025.

- Adjusted non-GAAP net earnings(b) of $26.8 million, or $1.07 per diluted share, as compared to $23.7 million, or $0.86 per diluted share, in the third quarter of 2025.

- Adjusted EBITDA(b) of $54.4 million, up $4.9 million, or 9.9%, from the third quarter of 2025; Adjusted EBITDA margin(b) of 29.4%, up approximately 120 basis points from the third quarter of 2025.

- Operating Cash Flow(a) improvement of $23.8 million and Free Cash Flow(b)(c) improvement of $26.6 million from the third quarter of 2025.

- Gross leverage(b) of 0.5x and net leverage(b) of 0.4x as of September 30, 2026.

- The Company repurchased 146,672 shares for approximately $6.9 million at an average price of $46.98 per share. As of September 30, 2026, there was $118.5 million remaining on the current $150 million share repurchase authorization.

"We are pleased with our performance in the quarter, which featured 5.5% consolidated net sales growth, an increase in Adjusted EBITDA, and Adjusted EBITDA margin expansion. Software solutions net sales increased 5.0% versus the third quarter of 2025, driven by the continued momentum of ActiveDisclosure, a component of our compliance offerings, which grew approximately 24% as we continued to expand client adoption, increase the value of our offering, and migrate certain traditional services onto the platform. Software solutions net sales accounted for 51.5% of total net sales, similar to last year's third-quarter software sales mix, despite a moderate increase in both tech-enabled services and print and distribution net sales," said Daniel N. Leib, DFIN's President and Chief Executive Officer.

Leib continued, "During the third quarter, capital markets deal volume moderated from the levels we experienced during the first half of the year, especially in the number of priced IPOs, though overall market activity continued to improve compared to the third quarter of last year, resulting in higher capital markets transactional revenue. The combination of higher overall net sales and ongoing operating efficiencies expanded third-quarter Adjusted EBITDA margin to 29.4%, an increase of approximately 120 basis points year-over-year. Additionally, improved profitability and disciplined working capital management contributed to strong year-over-year growth in both operating cash flow and free cash flow."

"Entering the fourth quarter, we are encouraged by the continued momentum of our strong operating performance. As we celebrate DFIN's 10th anniversary as an independent company, we remain focused on building on the strong foundation we have created over the past decade and positioning DFIN for our next chapter of growth and long-term value creation," Leib concluded.

Net Sales

Net sales in the third quarter of 2026 were $185.0 million, an increase of $9.7 million, or 5.5%, from the third quarter of 2025. Net sales increased primarily due to an increase in software solutions net sales driven by ActiveDisclosure and higher capital markets transactional volumes.

Net Earnings (Loss)

For the third quarter of 2026, net earnings were $21.3 million, or $0.85 per diluted share, as compared to a net loss of $40.9 million, or $1.49 per diluted share, in the third quarter of 2025. Net earnings in the third quarter of 2026 included after-tax charges of $5.5 million, or $0.22 per diluted share, primarily related to share-based compensation expense. Net loss in the third quarter of 2025 included after-tax charges of $64.6 million, or $2.35 per diluted share, primarily related to the non-cash pension plan settlement charge and share-based compensation expense.

Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Non-GAAP Net Earnings

For the third quarter of 2026, Adjusted EBITDA was $54.4 million, an increase of $4.9 million as compared to the third quarter of 2025. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 29.4%, up approximately 120 basis points from the third quarter of 2025. The increase in Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EBITDA margin was primarily due to higher software solutions and tech-enabled services net sales and cost control initiatives, partially offset by higher incentive compensation expense and higher selling expense as a result of the increase in sales volumes.

For the third quarter of 2026, adjusted non-GAAP net earnings were $26.8 million, or $1.07 per diluted share, as compared to $23.7 million, or $0.86 per diluted share, in the third quarter of 2025.

Reconciliations of reported net sales to organic net sales and consolidated net earnings (loss) to Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin and adjusted non-GAAP net earnings are presented in the tables.

Guidance

The Company provides the following guidance for the fourth quarter of 2026.

The guidance provided above constitutes forward-looking statements and actual results may differ materially. Refer to the "Use of Forward-Looking Statements" section below for information on the factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from these forward-looking statements.

Adjusted EBITDA margin guidance presented above is provided on a non-GAAP basis only, without providing a reconciliation to guidance provided on a GAAP basis because the preparation of such a reconciliation could not be accomplished without "unreasonable efforts." The Company does not have access to certain information that would be necessary to provide such a reconciliation, including non-recurring items that are not indicative of the Company's ongoing operations. Such items include, but are not limited to, certain costs, expenses, gains and losses and other specified items that management believes are not indicative of our ongoing operations.

Capital markets transactional net sales are predominantly recorded within the Capital Markets â Compliance and Communications Management segment, with a small portion recorded within the Capital Markets â Software Solutions segment (for transactions being performed using ActiveDisclosure). The guidance for capital markets transactional net sales is inclusive of both areas.

Company Results and Conference Call

DFIN's earnings press release for the third quarter of 2026, which is included as Exhibit 99.1 to the Company's Current Report on Form 8-K that has been furnished to the SEC on October 29, 2026, is available on the Company's investor relations website at investor.dfinsolutions.com. A supplemental trending schedule of historical results, including additional breakouts of segment-level net sales, is also available on the Company's investor relations website.

DFIN will hold a conference call and webcast on October 29, 2026, at 9:00 a.m. Eastern time to discuss financial results for the third quarter of 2026, provide a general business update and respond to analyst questions.

A live webcast of the call will also be available on the Company's investor relations website. Please visit investor.dfinsolutions.com at least fifteen minutes prior to the start of the event to register, download and install any necessary audio software.

If you are unable to participate live, a replay of the webcast will be available following the conference call on the Company's investor relations website, along with the earnings press release and related financial tables.

About DFIN

DFIN is the leading global provider of compliance and regulatory software and services, fueling end-to-end investment company regulatory compliance needs, complex capital markets transactions, and essential financial reporting at every stage of the corporate lifecycle. Our mission is simple: to empower clients with the software and service they need to stay ahead of public company filings, investment company filings, private reporting, and beneficial owner reporting, while enhancing workflow efficiency. We bring deep expertise to every engagement, driving transparency and collaboration built on confidence and reliability. Learn more at DFINsolutions.com or follow us on LinkedIn.

Use of Non-GAAP Information

This news release contains certain non-GAAP financial measures, including non-GAAP gross profit, adjusted non-GAAP gross profit, non-GAAP gross margin, adjusted non-GAAP selling, general and administrative expenses ("SG&A"), adjusted non- GAAP income from operations, adjusted non-GAAP operating margin, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted EBITDA margin, adjusted non-GAAP net earnings, adjusted non-GAAP earnings per diluted share, Free Cash Flow and organic net sales. The Company believes that these non-GAAP financial measures, when presented in conjunction with comparable GAAP measures, provide useful information about the Company's operating results and liquidity and enhance the overall ability to assess the Company's financial performance. The Company uses these measures, together with other measures of performance under GAAP, to compare the relative performance of operations in planning, budgeting and reviewing the performance of its business.

Ingest Status
Rejected
Dedupe hash
prn_302922789
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>CHICAGO, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. (NYSE: DFIN) (the "Company" or "DFIN") today reported financial results for the third quarter of 2026. Third-Quarter 2026 Third-Quarter 2025 $ Change % Change GAAP Metrics Net Sales $185.0 million $175.3 million $9....</p>

Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
e84441e5d258770e494a43b84e9bf8d5
A2Z Cust2Mate Announces Timing of Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call
Original HTML

A2Z Cust2Mate Announces Timing of Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release and Conference Call

TORONTO, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. (NASDAQ: AZ), a global leader in smart retail technology, today announced that the company will release financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, after market close on Wednesday, November 11, 2026. A conference call to discuss the results will be held at 5:00 PM Eastern Time on the same day.

Conference Call Details

The conference call may be accessed by dialing 1-877-317-6789 (U.S. toll-free), 972 3-374-1008 (Israel Tel Aviv), or 1-412-317-6789 (International). The live webcast of the call can be accessed using the following link: https://event.choruscall.com/mediaframe/webcast.html?webcastid=dpTlCFUn

About A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.

A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. (NASDAQ: AZ) is transforming in-store retail through a connected in-store commerce platform that brings together shopper engagement, retail media, data and in-store intelligence.

At the center of A2Z Cust2Mate's connected in-store commerce platform is its AI-powered Smart Cart, which creates a continuous digital connection with shoppers throughout the in-store journey. The platform enhances and simplifies shopping, enables retailers and brands to engage shoppers, delivers targeted retail media and offers at the point of decision, and captures real-time data and intelligence on in-store shopper behavior.

Retail media is a growing part of A2Z Cust2Mate's business, building on its digital in-store touchpoints, media inventory, shopper journey data and measurement capabilities. A2Z Cust2Mate brings together technology, data and commercial capabilities to create new ways for retailers and brands to engage shoppers, monetize the physical store and measure impact closer to the point of purchase.

A2Z Cust2Mate combines advanced software, AI, computer vision and purpose-built hardware in a modular platform designed for enterprise-scale deployment and chain-wide operations. The company works with retailers, brands and partners across multiple markets to bring connected, data-driven personalized experiences to physical stores and create new opportunities for revenue growth, retail media monetization, operational efficiency and loss mitigation.

For more information on A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. please visit: http://www.cust2mate.com

Forward-Looking Statements

Matters discussed in this press release contain forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. When used in this press release, the words "anticipate," "believe," "estimate," "may," "intend," "expect," "will" and similar expressions identify such forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements in this press release include statements regarding the expected benefits of the acquisition of Hedia, the development of A2Z's retail media platform, new retail media offerings, expansion into additional markets, the estimated Adjusted EBITDA contribution of Hedia, the potential payment of performance-based consideration, and the expected servicing of the bank financing. Actual results, performance or achievements could differ materially from those contemplated, expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements contained herein. These forward-looking statements are based largely on the expectations of the Company and are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties. These include, but are not limited to, risks and uncertainties associated with the market for the Company's products, customer orders and deployment schedules, the impact of geopolitical, economic, competitive and other factors affecting the Company and its operations, and other matters detailed in reports filed by the Company with the SEC. Risks and uncertainties also include those related to the acquisition of Hedia, including A2Z's ability to integrate Hedia's operations, retain key personnel and advertiser and retailer relationships, realize anticipated benefits and sales opportunities, achieve the revenue targets underlying the performance-based consideration, enter into the bank financing on the terms described herein or at all, and comply with the terms of the bank financing. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law.

SOURCE A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302923391
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: MEDIUM. Flags: ['finance']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>TORONTO, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- A2Z Cust2Mate Solutions Corp. (NASDAQ: AZ), a global leader in smart retail technology, today announced that the company will release financial results for the third quarter ended September 30, 2026, after market close on Wednesday, November 11, 2026....</p>

Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
cd784317ba4aec1465d5793f7637d608
Open Enrollment Is Here: What Illinoisans Should Know When Choosing 2027 Health Coverage
Image File
Original HTML

As BCBSIL celebrates 90 years of serving Illinois, the company continues to offer a range of coverage options, provider access and new wellness rewards for 2027

CHICAGO, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- As Open Enrollment begins Nov. 1, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Illinois (BCBSIL) is helping Illinoisans navigate their 2027 health coverage options and understand what to consider when choosing a plan.

When comparing plans, the monthly premium is only one part of the decision. Consumers should also consider whether their preferred doctors and hospitals are in-network, how often they expect to use health care, and what they could pay through deductibles, copays and other out-of-pocket costs.

"For 90 years, our commitment to Illinois has grown and evolved alongside the communities we serve," said Brian Snell, President of BCBSIL. "As health care needs continue to change, we'll continue to show up for our members with the access, choices and support they need to take care of themselves and their families."

2027 Plan Highlights:

BCBSIL will offer individual and family health plan options for 2027, including:

- Broad coverage options: BCBSIL will offer Blue Choice Preferred PPOSM, Blue Precision HMOSM, BlueCare Direct HMOSM and MyBlue Plus POSSM plans in various Illinois markets.

- Extensive provider access: The Blue Choice Preferred PPO network includes more than 210 hospitals and nearly 100,000 providers statewide.

- New plan choices: BCBSIL is adding new plan designs within the BlueCare Direct HMO portfolio and a new catastrophic option within MyBlue Plus POS.

- New wellness rewards: GO WellbeingSM and Go Points will allow eligible members age 18 and older to earn up to $100 each year for participating in certain healthy activities.

What to Consider When Choosing a Plan:

As Illinois consumers compare their options for 2027, BCBSIL encourages them to consider:

- Provider network: Are your preferred doctors, specialists and hospitals in-network?

- Health care needs: How often do you expect to visit a doctor, fill prescriptions or need other care?

- Total costs: Consider how monthly premiums and out-of-pocket costs fit your budget and expected health care needs.

- Plan type: Understand how each plan works and what it means for where and how you receive care.

- Additional benefits: Consider programs and resources that can help support your health throughout the year.

Open enrollment runs through January 15. Learn more about BCBSIL health care plans by visiting MyCardBCBSIL.com or calling 877-908-5593. For help finding a plan on GetCoveredIllinois.gov, contact an independent, authorized agent.

About Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Illinois: For 90 years, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Illinois is the largest health insurer in Illinois, serving nearly 9 million members and operating in all 102 Illinois counties. Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Illinois is a division of Health Care Service Corporation, a Mutual Legal Reserve Company, an Independent Licensee of the Blue Cross and Blue Shield Association.

SOURCE Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Illinois

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2C
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
prn_302922868
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Manuelle Prüfung nötig. Risiko: MEDIUM. Flags: ['numbers']. Stichprobe: False
Source Name
Open Enrollment Is Here
Original Summary

<p>As BCBSIL celebrates 90 years of serving Illinois, the company continues to offer a range of coverage options, provider access and new wellness rewards for 2027 CHICAGO, Oct. 29, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- As Open Enrollment begins Nov. 1, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Illinois (BCBSIL) is...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1705043/BCBSIL-New-Logo.jpg?id=OA3045476&p=facebook
Content Hash (SHA-256, erste 32 hex)
3e946a2fb391e5352887fc8a59b9e029