Resonant Clinical Solutions erweitert mit der Übernahme von Creapharm Bioservices seine Kapazitäten für innovative Therapien und kryogene Lagerung
Image File
Original HTML

Der Ausbau des Angebots an spezialisierten Dienstleistungen in Europa baut auf dem globalen Biorepository-Angebot von Resonant auf und dient der Unterstützung komplexer klinischer Programme, darunter Zell- und Gentherapien

LEESBURG, Virginia, 4. September 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Resonant Clinical Solutions, ein globaler Partner für klinische Lösungen, der Life-Science-Unternehmen entlang der gesamten klinischen Lieferkette und des Probenlebenszyklus unterstützt, gab heute bekannt, dass das Unternehmen das in Frankreich ansässige Unternehmen Creapharm Bioservices von Myonex übernommen hat, einem globalen Anbieter von Dienstleistungen im Bereich der klinischen Studienversorgung und -verpackung mit Niederlassungen in den USA, Frankreich und Deutschland. Durch die Übernahme erweitert Resonant seine Biorepository-Kapazitäten in Europa und stärkt seine Fähigkeit, immer komplexere klinische Programme zu unterstützen, darunter Studien zur Zell- und Gentherapie, die eine hochspezialisierte Handhabung und Lagerung erfordern.

Creapharm Bioservices mit Sitz in Bailly-Romainvilliers, Frankreich, bietet spezialisierte Biobank- und Kryolagerung für Biotherapeutika, Advanced Therapy Medicinal Products (ATMPs) und biologische Proben an, darunter die Lagerung in der Stickstoffdampfphase bei -196 °C, mechanische Tiefkühl- und Kühllagerung, die Probenlagerung gemäß den Grundsätzen der Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) sowie die Aufbewahrung von Proben zur Qualitätskontrolle gemäß den Grundsätzen der Good Distribution Practice (GDP). Die Übernahme trägt einem wachsenden Bedarf Rechnung, da sich die klinischen Pipelines zunehmend auf spezialisiertere Verfahren verlagern. Eine von IQVIA im August 2025 veröffentlichte Studie ergab, dass nicht-kleinmolekulare Wirkstoffe, einschließlich fortschrittlicher Therapieverfahren, im Jahr 2024 46 % der neu gestarteten klinischen Studien der Phasen I–III ausmachten – ein Anstieg gegenüber 38 % fünf Jahre zuvor.

„Unternehmen aus dem Bereich der Biowissenschaften benötigen zunehmend Partner, die über das erforderliche Fachwissen, die Infrastruktur und die globale Reichweite verfügen, um einen größeren Teil des Lebenszyklus klinischer Studien zu unterstützen", sagte Christophe Berthoux, Vorstandsvorsitzender von Resonant Clinical Solutions. „Creapharm Bioservices stärkt unsere Fähigkeit, Kunden bei der Entwicklung komplexer und sensibler Therapien – darunter Zell- und Gentherapien – zu unterstützen, und ergänzt gleichzeitig unser bestehendes Angebot in den Bereichen Biorepository, Kitting sowie Equipment und Ancillary. Zusammen tragen diese Fähigkeiten dazu bei, unsere Strategie voranzutreiben, einen größeren Teil des klinischen Prozesses weltweit zu unterstützen."

Ausbau der spezialisierten Biorepository-Kapazitäten

Creapharm Bioservices ist nun Teil des Biorepository-Geschäfts von Resonant und erweitert damit dessen globale Präsenz sowie das spezialisierte Know-how in den Bereichen Kryolagerung und Umgang mit hochsensiblen biologischen Materialien. Creapharm Bioservices erweitert sein Leistungsspektrum um folgende ergänzende Dienstleistungen:

- Spezialisierte kryogene Lagerung bei Temperaturen zwischen -196 °C und -20 °C

- Rückverfolgbarkeit von der kontrollierten Raumtemperatur bis zur kryogenen Lagerung

- Fachkompetenz im Bereich Biotherapeutika und innovative Therapien

- GMP-/GDP-konforme Infrastruktur und Qualitätskapazitäten

- Umgang mit gentechnisch veränderten Organismen (GVO) der Klassen 1 und 2

- Weitere europäische Infrastruktur und Kundenbeziehungen

- Technisches Fachwissen im Umgang mit und bei der Lagerung von hochsensiblen biologischen Materialien

„Creapharm Bioservices stärkt die spezialisierte Unterstützung, die wir Kunden bieten können, die mit immer sensibleren Materialien und komplexen klinischen Programmen arbeiten", sagte Corey Stone, Vice President und General Manager des Bereichs Biorepository bei Resonant Clinical Solutions. „Wir freuen uns sehr, das Team von Creapharm Bioservices willkommen zu heißen und auf dem fundierten technischen Know-how sowie den von ihnen aufgebauten Kundenbeziehungen aufzubauen."

„Creapharm Bioservices passt perfekt zu Resonant", sagte Greg Lavin, Vorstandsvorsitzender von Myonex. „Das spezialisierte Fachwissen des Unternehmens ergänzt das globale Biorepository-Angebot von Resonant in hervorragender Weise. Diese Transaktion ermöglicht es Myonex, sich noch stärker auf unsere Kernkompetenzen und unsere Zukunftsstrategie zu konzentrieren, und wir freuen uns darauf, zu sehen, wie das Team von Creapharm Bioservices unter der Führung von Resonant weitere Erfolge erzielt."

Die finanziellen Bedingungen der Transaktion wurden nicht bekannt gegeben.

Informationen zu Resonant Clinical Solutions

Resonant Clinical Solutions ist ein globaler Partner für klinische Lösungen, der Unternehmen aus dem Life-Science-Bereich entlang der gesamten klinischen Lieferkette und des gesamten Probenlebenszyklus unterstützt. Mit seinen Geschäftsbereichen „Biorepository", „Kitting" sowie „Equipment & Ancillary" unterstützt Resonant seine Kunden dabei, komplexe Abläufe zu bewältigen, Risiken zu minimieren und wichtige klinische Programme weltweit voranzutreiben. Mit mehr als 850 Mitarbeitern in den USA, Großbritannien und Europa hat Resonant mehr als 2.500 klinische Studien unterstützt, mehr als 20.000 Lieferungen an Kundenstandorte abgewickelt und verwaltet mehr als 100 Millionen Forschungsmaterialien im Lager. Das Unternehmen bedient Pharma- und Biotechnologieunternehmen, Auftragsforschungsinstitute (CROs), Auftragsentwicklungs- und -fertigungsunternehmen (CDMOs) sowie Diagnostik- und Referenzlabore.

Resonant hat es sich zur Aufgabe gemacht, seinen Partnern umfassende, globale Lösungen für die klinische Lieferkette und den Probenlebenszyklus an die Hand zu geben, die Komplexität beseitigen und es ihnen ermöglichen, sich auf die Wissenschaft und die Patienten zu konzentrieren. Weitere Informationen finden Sie unter resonantclinical.com.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
97a3edb119b4a81a09b293e6f5ce27d0
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
QA FAIL (need review): Final paragraph is a generic 'About the Company' boilerplate copied from the source with no news context, violating the PR-boilerplate ending requirement.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>Der Ausbau des Angebots an spezialisierten Dienstleistungen in Europa baut auf dem globalen Biorepository-Angebot von Resonant auf und dient der Unterstützung komplexer klinischer Programme, darunter Zell- und Gentherapien LEESBURG, Virginia, 4. September 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Resonant...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1980412/Resonant_Logo_Gradient_WhiteBG.jpg?id=OA2926190&p=facebook
Resonant Clinical Solutions adquiere Creapharm Bioservices
Image File
Original HTML

-Resonant Clinical Solutions amplía sus capacidades de terapias avanzadas y almacenamiento criogénico con la adquisición de Creapharm Bioservices

La expansión de sus servicios especializados en Europa se basa en la oferta global de biobancos de Resonant para dar soporte a programas clínicos complejos, incluidas las terapias celulares y génicas.

LEESBURG, Va., 4 de septiembre de 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Resonant Clinical Solutions, un socio global de soluciones clínicas que presta servicios a organizaciones de ciencias de la vida a lo largo de la cadena de suministro clínico y el ciclo de vida de las muestras, anunció hoy la adquisición de Creapharm Bioservices, con sede en Francia, a Myonex, una empresa global de suministro y envasado para ensayos clínicos con operaciones en EE.UU., Francia y Alemania. Esta adquisición amplía las capacidades de biobanco de Resonant en Europa y fortalece su capacidad para respaldar programas clínicos cada vez más complejos, incluidos los ensayos de terapia celular y génica que requieren manipulación y almacenamiento altamente especializados.

Con sede en Bailly-Romainvilliers, Francia, Creapharm Bioservices ofrece servicios especializados de biobanco y almacenamiento criogénico para bioterapéuticos, medicamentos de terapia avanzada (ATMP) y muestras biológicas, incluyendo almacenamiento en nitrógeno líquido hasta -196 °C, congelación mecánica y almacenamiento en frío, almacenamiento de muestras según las Buenas Prácticas de Fabricación (BPF) y custodia de muestras para control de calidad según las Buenas Prácticas de Distribución (GDP). Esta adquisición responde a una necesidad creciente, dado que los proyectos clínicos se orientan hacia modalidades cada vez más especializadas. Un estudio publicado por IQVIA en agosto de 2025 reveló que los fármacos que no son de molécula pequeña, incluyendo las modalidades avanzadas, representaron el 46 % de los ensayos clínicos de fase I a III iniciados en 2024, frente al 38 % de cinco años antes.

"Las empresas de ciencias biológicas necesitan cada vez más socios con la experiencia especializada, la infraestructura y el alcance global necesarios para respaldar una mayor parte del ciclo de vida de los ensayos clínicos", afirmó Christophe Berthoux, consejero delegado de Resonant Clinical Solutions. "Creapharm Bioservices fortalece nuestra capacidad para apoyar a los clientes que desarrollan terapias complejas y delicadas, incluidas las terapias celulares y génicas, a la vez que complementa nuestra oferta actual en biobancos, kits y servicios de equipos y auxiliares. En conjunto, estas capacidades impulsan nuestra estrategia para respaldar una mayor parte del proceso clínico a escala global".

Ampliación de las capacidades especializadas en biobancos

Creapharm Bioservices ahora forma parte del negocio de biobancos de Resonant, ampliando su presencia global y añadiendo experiencia especializada en almacenamiento criogénico y manejo de materiales biológicos altamente sensibles. Creapharm Bioservices añade capacidades complementarias, entre las que se incluyen:

- Almacenamiento criogénico especializado, con temperaturas que oscilan entre -196 °C y -20 °C.

- Cadena de custodia desde temperatura ambiente controlada hasta almacenamiento criogénico.

- Experiencia en el apoyo a bioterapéuticos y terapias avanzadas.

- Infraestructura y capacidades de calidad que cumplen con las normas GMP/GDP.

- Manipulación de organismos genéticamente modificados (OGM) de clase 1 y clase 2.

- Infraestructura europea adicional y relaciones con clientes.

- Experiencia técnica en la manipulación y almacenamiento de materiales biológicos altamente sensibles.

"Creapharm Bioservices refuerza el apoyo especializado que podemos brindar a los clientes que gestionan materiales cada vez más sensibles y programas clínicos complejos", declaró Corey Stone, vicepresidente y director general de Biobancos de Resonant Clinical Solutions. "Nos complace dar la bienvenida al equipo de Creapharm Bioservices y aprovechar sus sólidos conocimientos técnicos y las relaciones con los clientes que han establecido".

"Creapharm Bioservices encaja a la perfección con Resonant", afirmó Greg Lavin, consejero delegado de Myonex. "Su experiencia especializada complementa de forma excelente la oferta global de Biobancos de Resonant. Esta transacción permite a Myonex concentrarse aún más en sus principales fortalezas y en su estrategia futura, y esperamos que el equipo de Creapharm Bioservices siga cosechando éxitos bajo el liderazgo de Resonant".

No se han revelado los términos financieros de la transacción.

Acerca de Resonant Clinical Solutions

Resonant Clinical Solutions es un socio global de soluciones clínicas que presta servicios a organizaciones de ciencias de la vida a lo largo de la cadena de suministro clínico y el ciclo de vida de las muestras. A través de sus divisiones de biobancos, kits y equipos y accesorios, Resonant ayuda a sus clientes a gestionar la complejidad, reducir el riesgo y respaldar programas clínicos críticos en todo el mundo. Con más de 850 empleados en EE.UU., Reino Unido y Europa, Resonant ha brindado apoyo a más de 2.500 ensayos clínicos, facilitado más de 20.000 envíos a las instalaciones de sus clientes y gestiona más de 100 millones de activos de investigación almacenados. La empresa presta servicios a compañías farmacéuticas y biotecnológicas, organizaciones de investigación por contrato (CRO), organizaciones de desarrollo y fabricación por contrato (CDMO) y laboratorios de diagnóstico y referencia.

La misión de Resonant es empoderar a sus socios con soluciones integrales y globales para la cadena de suministro clínico y el ciclo de vida de las muestras, eliminando la complejidad y permitiéndoles centrarse en la ciencia y los pacientes. Para obtener más información, visite resonantclinical.com.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
944e4525fb7de1771dad894f87ae5258
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Anuncia una adquisición empresarial que amplía servicios de biobancos, almacenamiento criogénico y soporte para terapias celulares y génicas, dirigida a profesionales de ciencias de la vida y biotecnología.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>-Resonant Clinical Solutions amplía sus capacidades de terapias avanzadas y almacenamiento criogénico con la adquisición de Creapharm Bioservices La expansión de sus servicios especializados en Europa se basa en la oferta global de biobancos de Resonant para dar soporte a programas...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1980412/Resonant_Logo_Gradient_WhiteBG.jpg?id=OA2926191&p=facebook
Your Ecommerce Accountant : MTD Rollout Expands to 2.9 Million Sole Traders and Landlords by 2028
Image File
Original HTML

Your Ecommerce Accountant : MTD Rollout Expands to 2.9 Million Sole Traders and Landlords by 2028

HMRC data shows 864,000 people fall into the first £50,000-plus MTD income band, with more than two million additional sole traders and landlords entering as the threshold falls in 2027 and 2028.

STANSTED, England, Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Making Tax Digital for Income Tax is set to encompass approximately 2.9 million UK sole traders and landlords by April 2028 as the qualifying-income threshold falls in stages, according to an analysis published by Your Ecommerce Accountant.

HM Revenue & Customs data identifies 864,000 individuals with qualifying self-employment or property income above £50,000, the first group brought into mandatory MTD for Income Tax from 6 April 2026. A further 1.077 million people fall within the £30,000 to £50,000 band scheduled to enter from April 2027, followed by another 975,000 with income between £20,000 and £30,000 from April 2028. Together, the three groups represent roughly 2.9 million people based on HMRC's 2023-24 business-population data.

The change affects sole traders across industries, including people selling through Shopify, Amazon, Etsy and eBay. MTD eligibility isn't determined by the platform a business uses. Instead, it depends on qualifying gross income from self-employment and property.

MTD also involves more than submitting an annual tax return online. Those within the scheme must maintain digital records and submit quarterly updates through compatible software. Before the first mandatory phase, HMRC data showed that 63% of the £50,000-plus population used commercial software to submit their 2023-24 Self Assessment return. That figure provides useful context, but it isn't a measure of MTD readiness.

864,000 Entered the First MTD Phase

The first mandatory stage of MTD for Income Tax began on 6 April 2026 for sole traders and landlords with qualifying income above £50,000.

HMRC estimates that 864,000 individuals fall within this income band based on 2023-24 tax data. While substantial, that first group accounts for less than one-third of the approximately 2.9 million people expected to fall within the eventual £20,000-plus threshold.

For ecommerce businesses, the relevant figure is qualifying income rather than profit from a particular marketplace. Someone trading across Shopify, Amazon and Etsy doesn't assess each platform independently for MTD purposes. Gross income from applicable self-employment and property sources is considered together.

That can be particularly relevant for online businesses whose transactions are spread across several marketplaces, storefronts and payment processors. The underlying tax rules are the same as for other sole traders, but keeping records across several channels can make digital bookkeeping a more practical consideration.

The April 2026 phase is already live. Businesses in the £50,000-plus group are now operating within the first mandatory tax year rather than preparing for a future introduction.

More Than Two Million More Enter by 2028

The rollout expands considerably over the next two tax years. HMRC estimates that 1.077 million people have qualifying income between £30,000 and £50,000. That group is scheduled to become subject to MTD for Income Tax from 6 April 2027. Another 975,000 individuals fall into the £20,000 to £30,000 band scheduled to enter from April 2028.

Combined with the first phase, these groups total approximately 2.916 million people, commonly rounded to 2.9 million. The staged timetable means most of the eventual MTD population hadn't yet reached mandatory participation as of August 2026. More than two million additional sole traders and landlords fall into the two income bands due to enter during 2027 and 2028.

For smaller ecommerce businesses and creators, the later stages bring the system closer to businesses that may have started as side ventures before growing beyond the qualifying-income threshold.

However, HMRC's figures cover self-employed people and landlords nationally. They don't identify how many of those 2.9 million people operate ecommerce businesses, so the figures shouldn't be presented as ecommerce-specific population estimates.

Commercial Software Use Wasn't Universal

Compatible software and digital record keeping are central to MTD, making existing software use relevant context for the transition.

Among the 864,000 people in the £50,000-plus band, HMRC found that 548,000, or 63%, used commercial software to submit their 2023/24 Self Assessment return. The remaining 316,000 didn't.

The figure doesn't mean that 37% were unprepared for MTD. HMRC's statistics measure how annual returns were submitted, not whether taxpayers already maintained compatible digital bookkeeping systems or were ready to provide quarterly updates.

Software use also differed sharply according to whether a taxpayer had an authorised agent. Among £50,000-plus businesses represented by an agent, 78% used commercial software to submit their annual return, compared with 21% among businesses without an authorised agent.

That difference shows an association between agent representation and commercial-software use, but it doesn't prove that using an accountant caused businesses to adopt software.

For an online seller already dealing with marketplace statements, transaction fees, VAT records and multiple income streams, an ecommerce accountant can act as an authorised agent and manage reporting on the seller's behalf. The taxpayer's underlying obligations, however, don't disappear when an agent is appointed.

MTD Adds Quarterly Reporting

One of the main practical differences between MTD and conventional online Self Assessment is the requirement for reporting during the tax year.

Mandatory users must keep digital records and send quarterly updates through MTD-compatible software. For the first mandatory group, the first universal quarterly update deadline for the 2026-27 tax year was 7 August 2026.

A quarterly update isn't the same as filing four annual tax returns. These updates provide information during the year, while taxpayers still complete the relevant end-of-year process.

HMRC isn't applying penalty points for late quarterly updates during the 2026-27 tax year, although the updates remain required. The temporary penalty treatment shouldn't be interpreted as making quarterly reporting optional.

By July 2026, HMRC reported that more than 350,000 sole traders and landlords had signed up for MTD for Income Tax. That figure shows that implementation is already under way.

However, the 350,000 sign-up figure shouldn't be divided directly by the historical estimate of 864,000 people in the first income band to produce a readiness or compliance rate. The figures have different reference periods and aren't directly comparable in that way.

HMRC Estimates a £196 Million Annual Burden

The move to digital records and more frequent reporting also brings administrative costs. HMRC's impact assessment estimated a continuing net annual administrative burden of approximately £196 million for the population mandated above the £30,000 threshold. That provides an official basis for discussing the cost of the transition without assuming that ecommerce businesses specifically are unaware of or underestimating those costs.

The estimate applies to the relevant mandated population as a whole. It isn't a forecast of what an individual online seller will spend on software, bookkeeping or professional support. Businesses that already maintain compatible digital records may face a different transition from those using paper records, spreadsheets or software that doesn't support MTD submissions. Ecommerce businesses may already operate digitally, but digital sales records alone don't necessarily mean their accounting process satisfies MTD requirements.

Methodology

Your Ecommerce Accountant analysed published HM Revenue & Customs data covering the Making Tax Digital for Income Tax business population, rollout timetable, commercial-software use, authorised-agent representation, administrative impact and 2026 implementation.

The core figures use HMRC's 2023-24 Income Tax Self Assessment business-population data. Of 7.02 million individuals with self-employed and/or landlord businesses, approximately 2.9 million fall within the eventual £20,000-plus MTD bands. The analysis separates them into the £50,000-plus group entering from April 2026, the £30,000 to £50,000 group entering from April 2027, and the £20,000 to £30,000 group entering from April 2028.

Commercial-software figures describe how taxpayers submitted their 2023-24 Self Assessment returns. They don't directly measure whether those taxpayers were prepared for MTD-compatible bookkeeping or quarterly reporting.

No proprietary Your Ecommerce Accountant survey or client dataset was used. The analysis doesn't make claims about how aware or prepared ecommerce sellers are unless supported by HMRC data.

Frequently Asked Questions

The following questions address how Making Tax Digital applies to ecommerce businesses, how qualifying income works across multiple platforms, what quarterly reporting involves, and the role authorised agents can play in helping businesses meet their obligations.

Does Making Tax Digital apply to Shopify, Amazon, Etsy and eBay sellers?

MTD can apply to sellers using any of these platforms if they're sole traders and their qualifying self-employment and property income exceeds the relevant threshold. The platform itself doesn't determine whether MTD applies.

What counts as qualifying income if an online seller uses several platforms?

Qualifying income is based on gross income from self-employment and property before expenses. For sellers operating across several marketplaces, qualifying income is considered across applicable income sources rather than separately for each platform.

Does Making Tax Digital mean sole traders have to file four tax returns a year?

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
51a343b0a5c2575870a5353a22d7e1b2
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Provides substantive, fact-based guidance on UK Making Tax Digital requirements and their impact on sole traders, landlords, and ecommerce businesses.
Source Name
Your Ecommerce Accountant
Original Summary

<p>HMRC data shows 864,000 people fall into the first £50,000-plus MTD income band, with more than two million additional sole traders and landlords entering as the threshold falls in 2027 and 2028. STANSTED, England, Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Making Tax Digital for Income Tax is set to...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1977740/image1.jpg?id=OA2918566&p=facebook
Haier объявляет о глобальном партнерстве с Лигой чемпионов УЕФА
Image File
Original HTML

Haier объявляет о глобальном партнерстве с Лигой чемпионов УЕФА

Этап создания нового бренда углубляет глобальные связи Haier с потребителями

БЕРЛИН,/PRNewswire/ -- Haier, ведущий мировой бренд бытовой техники №1, сегодня объявил о глобальном партнерстве с UC3, в рамках которого Haier станет глобальным партнером Лиги чемпионов УЕФА с сезона 2027/28 по сезон 2030/31.

Четырехлетнее партнерство, действующее с 1 июля 2027 года по 30 июня 2031 года, предоставляет Haier эксклюзивные права по всему миру на бытовую технику, телевизоры и коммерческие экраны в ряде клубных соревнований УЕФА, включая Лигу чемпионов УЕФА.

Это более чем коммерческое спонсорство, сотрудничество описывает переход Haier от всемирно признанной компании по производству бытовой техники к развитию более глубоких отношений с потребителями во всем мире.

«Это партнерство представляет собой ключевую веху в глобальной стратегии бренда Haier, — сказал Ван Мэйян (Wang Meiyan), вице-президент и главный бренд-директор Haier Group. — Лига чемпионов УЕФА объединяет миллионы болельщиков по всему миру благодаря общему стремлению к совершенству. Благодаря этому сотрудничеству мы стремимся приблизить страсть и дух чемпионов к повседневной жизни потребителей, создавая новые возможности с помощью интеллектуальных технологий».

«Мы рады приветствовать Haier в качестве нового глобального партнера Лиги чемпионов УЕФА. Его международное присутствие, способность к инновациям и стремление создавать все более актуальный опыт для людей делают Haier идеальным партнером для турнира. Вместе мы стремимся развивать новые возможности для привлечения болельщиков по всему миру и приблизить их к нашим соревнованиям, отмечая эмоции, превосходство и чувство принадлежности, которые делают европейский футбол уникальным», — сказал Ги-Лоран Эпштейн (Guy-Laurent Epstein), соуправляющий директор UC3.

От глобального признания к глобальным связям

Выйдя на международные рынки в 1991 году, Haier была одной из первых китайских компаний, которая стремилась к глобальному росту, создавая свои собственные бренды, а не полагаясь на экспорт продукции. За десятилетия компания Haier установила сильное местное присутствие в более чем 200 странах и регионах, занимая лидирующие позиции на более чем 30 рынках.

Это глобальное присутствие поддерживается сетью из 10 научно-исследовательских центров, 35 промышленных парков и 173 производственных центров по всему миру. Объединяя глобальные возможности с местными знаниями, Haier разрабатывает продукты, решения и опыт, адаптированные к разнообразным потребностям потребителей на разных рынках.

Такой подход обеспечил устойчивое глобальное признание. Haier занимает первое место в мире по объему розничной торговли в течение 17 лет подряд и признается одним из 100 самых ценных мировых брендов Kantar BrandZ в течение восьми лет подряд.

Основываясь на этом послужном списке, Haier продолжит укреплять свое присутствие на премиальных рынках, разрабатывая бренды, продукты и решения, которые отвечают меняющимся ожиданиям потребителей и создают новые возможности для интеллектуальной жизни.

Лидерство через технологии, общение через спорт

Технологии уже давно являются ключевым фактором глобального развития Haier. По мере того, как ИИ все больше интегрируется в продукты, связанные сценарии и интеллектуальные живые экосистемы, Haier расширяется от инноваций отдельных продуктов к более интегрированному опыту по всему дому.

Взаимосвязь между технологическим развитием в повседневной жизни и культурной центральностью спорта обеспечивает мощную платформу для более тесных отношений с потребителями. На протяжении более двух десятилетий Haier развивает глобальное спортивное партнерство, охватывающее ведущие футбольные клубы, включая Paris Saint-Germain и Liverpool Football Club, а также крупные международные спортивные мероприятия, включая Australian Open и Roland-Garros.

На протяжении многих лет спортивный маркетинг Haier эволюционировал от создания заметности бренда до более глубоких связей с потребителями через глобальные спортивные партнерства и местный опыт. Помимо футбола и международных спортивных мероприятий, компания Haier расширила свое спортивное портфолио на рынках, включая бадминтон, марафон, крикет и баскетбол.

Партнерство с клубными соревнованиями УЕФА, включая Лигу чемпионов УЕФА, Суперкубок УЕФА, финал Юношеской лиги УЕФА и финал Лиги чемпионов УЕФА по мини-футболу, представляет собой следующий этап этого пути. Объединяя страсть и превосходство элитного футбола с возможностями разумной жизни, Haier стремится создавать впечатления, которые выходят за пределы стадиона и становятся частью повседневной жизни потребителей.

Партнерство, представленное во время IFA 2026 в Берлине, одной из ведущих мировых выставок бытовой электроники и бытовой техники, укрепляет приверженность Haier установлению более тесных связей с потребителями по всему миру. Вместе с Лигой чемпионов УЕФА Haier объединит дух чемпионов с умной жизнью, создавая новые впечатления для потребителей и болельщиков по всему миру.

О HAIER GROUP

Haier Group, основанная в 1984 году, является ведущим мировым поставщиком решений для улучшения качества жизни и цифровой трансформации, руководствуясь целью «Больше творчества — больше возможностей». Компания создала 10 центров исследований и разработок, 35 индустриальных парков и 173 производственные площадки, а ее глобальная выручка в 2025 году достигла 59,8 млрд долларов США. Haier уже 8 лет подряд входит в топ-100 самых ценных мировых брендов по версии Kantar BrandZ. Кроме того, Haier на протяжении 17 лет подряд сохраняет первое место в мировом рейтинге брендов крупной бытовой техники по версии Euromonitor. Haier имеет 8 публичных компаний, а ее дочерняя компания Haier Smart Home входит в рейтинги Fortune Global 500 и Fortune World's Most Admired Companies.

О UC3

UC3 объединяет руководящий орган европейского футбола УЕФА и европейские футбольные клубы (EFC), представляющие более 800 ведущих европейских клубов, вокруг нового видения управления коммерческими правами на клубные соревнования УЕФА («UCC»). Это коммерческая организация, ответственная за получение доходов от UCC и создание ценности для наших партнеров. UC3 контролирует управление, продажу и предоставление всех коммерческих прав (включая медиа, спонсорские и лицензионные права) для элитных мужских и женских клубных соревнований УЕФА.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
98bd1179b884f7410b7310335dfb5aba
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
Business news about Haier’s global sponsorship partnership with UEFA and its brand and marketing strategy, relevant to retail and consumer goods industry professionals.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>Этап создания нового бренда углубляет глобальные связи Haier с потребителями БЕРЛИН,/PRNewswire/ -- Haier, ведущий мировой бренд бытовой техники №1, сегодня объявил о глобальном партнерстве с UC3, в рамках которого Haier станет глобальным партнером Лиги чемпионов УЕФА с сезона 2027/28 по...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1981751/20260903235442EDT_image1.jpg?id=OA2930179&p=facebook
MMRO Earns URAC Artificial Intelligence in Health Care Accreditation
Original HTML

MMRO Earns URAC Artificial Intelligence in Health Care Accreditation

Accreditation affirms MMRO's commitment to responsible AI governance, human oversight, and clinical integrity.

NOVI, Mich., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Managed Medical Review Organization, Inc. (MMRO) is proud to announce that it has earned the Artificial Intelligence in Health Care Accreditation (Version 1.0) from URAC, the nation's leading independent health care accreditation organization. URAC's Artificial Intelligence in Health Care Accreditation is the first accreditation program in the nation to establish trusted standards for the responsible use and development of artificial intelligence (AI) in healthcare.

Over the past year, MMRO has worked diligently to develop a comprehensive AI governance program from the ground up, with responsible use policies, risk and impact assessments that consider the unique challenges that AI presents to data security, and testing and training requirements all aligned with, and guided by, URAC's rigorous framework. This includes formal clinical oversight by MMRO's Vice President of Clinical Programs, Jen Mongeau, DHA, MBA, MSN, RN.

"This accreditation was the result of a full year of preparation and effort, and our team should be incredibly proud," said Douglas Minke, J.D., M.B.A., Vice President of Corporate Development and General Counsel, and MMRO's Chief Information Security Officer. "We now have a governance program that lets us look at new AI technology through a clear lens: does it protect the information we review and the people we serve, and does it uphold the standard of clinical excellence our clients count on? If the answer is not yes to both, it does not move forward."

Armed with this URAC Accreditation, MMRO will continue the evaluation of AI solutions that can aid in the efficient and clinically accurate provision of services to its clients. In doing so, MMRO is committed to the responsible and compliant use of AI technology. AI solutions will not be used to provide clinical judgments, determine medical necessity, or issue clinical determinations or recommendations; replace regulatory or legal review; nor act as an autonomous decisionmaker for adverse actions affecting members/claimants/patients, providers, or employees.

"Growth Through Quality is more than a motto here, it is how we make decisions," said Joe Schimizzi, President and CEO of MMRO. "Our organization is a reflection of our staff and the expertise, care, commitment, and clinical excellence they bring to their work every single day. Obtaining the Artificial Intelligence in Health Care Accreditation from URAC ensures that as we grow and incorporate AI technology into our operations, clinical quality is the one thing we will never compromise."

This Artificial Intelligence in Healthcare Accreditation compliments MMRO's continued URAC accreditation as an Independent Review Organization (IRO), which it has held for more than 15 years.

About MMRO

Managed Medical Review Organization, Inc. (MMRO), headquartered in Novi, Michigan, provides independent medical review services supported by one of the largest networks of licensed physicians and clinical professionals in the industry. Guided by its commitment to Growth Through Quality, MMRO delivers timely, defensible, and clinically sound reviews with an uncompromising focus on security, compliance, and service excellence. Visit us online at www.mmroinc.com

Contact:

Douglas L. Minke, J.D., M.B.A.

Vice President, Corporate Development/General Counsel

Dminke@mmroinc.com

SOURCE Managed Medical Review Organization, Inc.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
c8ecbd5ee89127e520f0645c996a8b40
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
The article covers a healthcare organization’s AI governance accreditation and responsible clinical technology practices, relevant to healthcare and biotech professionals.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>Accreditation affirms MMRO's commitment to responsible AI governance, human oversight, and clinical integrity. NOVI, Mich., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Managed Medical Review Organization, Inc. (MMRO) is proud to announce that it has earned the Artificial Intelligence in Health Care...</p>

ALWAYS BEST CARE FRANCHISEES EXPAND SENIOR CARE SERVICES ACROSS CENTRAL INDIANA
Image File
Original HTML

Husband-and-wife team builds on Terre Haute operations to serve more seniors and families in Johnson County

ROSEVILLE, Calif., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Always Best Care Senior Services franchise owners Ryan and Ashley Mitchell are expanding their Central Indiana operations to serve more seniors and families across the South Side of Indianapolis including Southport, Greenwood, Whiteland, Franklin and Bargersville.

Through Always Best Care, the Mitchells provide personalized in-home care services that help older adults remain safe and independent at home, while also helping families navigate changing care needs and senior living options. Their local team works closely with families, caregivers and healthcare professionals to connect seniors with the right level of support based on their individual needs.

"We've seen firsthand how much families value having trusted support that allows their loved ones to remain at home," said Ryan Mitchell. "Expanding our service area gives us the opportunity to help even more seniors and families while building relationships with the caregivers, healthcare providers and community organizations already serving Johnson County."

Ryan and Ashley joined Always Best Care in 2024 with the opening of their Terre Haute office. Together, they bring complementary experience to the business, combining Ashley's healthcare background with Ryan's experience in business leadership and community-focused operations.

For the Mitchells, growing their Always Best Care business is about more than expanding geographically.

"We're supporting people at a time when they and their families may be facing difficult decisions about care, independence and quality of life," said Ryan. "We want families throughout Johnson County to know they have a local resource they can turn to when they need help."

"More families are looking for trusted resources to help them navigate care decisions while supporting loved ones who want to remain independent at home," said Jake Brown, President and CEO of Always Best Care. "Ryan and Ashley have built their business around strong relationships with families, caregivers and their local Terre Haute community. Expanding into Johnson County allows them to bring that same approach to even more families across Central Indiana."

Senior Care Services in Johnson County

Always Best Care provides non-medical in-home care and senior living referral services designed to help older adults maintain their independence and quality of life. Services include:

- Personal care and assistance with activities of daily living

- Companion care and social engagement

- Alzheimer's and dementia care

- Respite care for family caregivers

- Transportation to appointments and errands

- Light housekeeping and meal preparation

- Medication reminders

- Post-hospital recovery support

- Senior living referral services

Communities Served

Always Best Care serves seniors and families throughout Central Indiana to serve more seniors and families across the South Side of Indianapolis including Southport, Greenwood, Whiteland, Franklin and Bargersville.

For more information about Always Best Care or to schedule a care consultation, call 812-542-5271 or visit alwaysbestcare.com/terre-haute/.

About Always Best Care

Founded in 1996, Always Best Care Senior Services is one of North America's leading senior care franchise organizations, providing non-medical in-home care, senior living referral services, and skilled home health services in select markets.

Built on the belief that having the right people providing the right level of care brings peace of mind to seniors and their families, Always Best Care combines compassionate local care with the strength and resources of a nationally recognized brand.

Today, the company supports families through a network of more than 115 franchisees operating 294 independently owned and operated locations across the United States and Canada, helping thousands of seniors maintain their independence, dignity and quality of life each year.

Franchise opportunities are available for entrepreneurs seeking to build purpose-driven businesses backed by an established brand, comprehensive training, ongoing support, and a proven franchise system.

For more information regarding Always Best Care Senior Services, please visit www.alwaysbestcare.com.

CONTACT:

Nayelis Bosa

Tidehouse Agency

Nbosa@tidehouseagency.com

SOURCE Always Best Care

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
52e1dbd89238499a6265bcae6bf6b6a5
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
QA FAIL (need review): Final paragraph is a generic 'About the Company' boilerplate describing Always Best Care's national network and founding history, with no direct news context about the expansion.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>Husband-and-wife team builds on Terre Haute operations to serve more seniors and families in Johnson County ROSEVILLE, Calif., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Always Best Care Senior Services franchise owners Ryan and Ashley Mitchell are expanding their Central Indiana operations to serve...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS413594/Always-Best-Care-Logo.jpg?id=OA2931416&p=facebook
Lupin Receives U.S. FDA Approval for Modafinil Tablets, USP
Image File
Original HTML

MUMBAI, India and NAPLES, Fla., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Global pharmaceutical leader Lupin Limited (Lupin) (BSE: 500257) (NSE: LUPIN) (REUTERS: LUPIN.BO) (BLOOMBERG: LPCIN) today announced that it has received approval from the United States Food and Drug Administration (U.S. FDA) for its Abbreviated New Drug Application (ANDA) for Modafinil Tablets USP, 100 mg and 200 mg.

The U.S. FDA has approved Lupin's Modafinil Tablets USP, 100 mg and 200 mg as bioequivalent to the reference listed drug (RLD), Provigil® Tablets of Nuvo Pharmaceuticals (Ireland) DAC, and is indicated to improve wakefulness in adult patients with excessive sleepiness associated with narcolepsy, obstructive sleep apnea (OSA) or shift work disorder (SWD).

Modafinil Tablets (RLD Provigil®) had estimated annual sales of USD 70.7 million in the U.S. (IQVIA MAT Jul 2026).

About Lupin

Lupin Limited is a global pharmaceutical leader headquartered in Mumbai, India, with a strong presence across India, the U.S., Other Developed Markets, and Emerging Markets, with products distributed in over 100 markets. Lupin has a diversified portfolio spanning generics, complex generics, specialty medicines, and biosimilars, and continues to strengthen its market position through a differentiated portfolio. The company maintains strong leadership in the U.S. and India across core therapeutic areas, including cardiovascular, respiratory, diabetes, gastrointestinal, and women's health. 15 state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities support sustainable operations, with 6 research centers and a dedicated workforce of over 26,000 professionals. Lupin continues to expand the healthcare ecosystem through diagnostics, digital health, patient-support programs, and disease management initiatives. Sustainability continues to be a core pillar of the company's business strategy.

To know more, visit www.lupin.com or follow us on LinkedIn https://www.linkedin.com/company/lupin

Provigil is the registered trademark of Nuvo Pharmaceuticals (Ireland) DAC

SOURCE Lupin Pharmaceuticals

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
378d563b5e3f10e63981cab14eeb4550
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
QA FAIL (need review): Final paragraph is a generic corporate boilerplate describing stock listings, headquarters, and U.S. location, with no news context or summary of the approval event.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>MUMBAI, India and NAPLES, Fla., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Global pharmaceutical leader Lupin Limited (Lupin) (BSE: 500257) (NSE: LUPIN) (REUTERS: LUPIN.BO) (BLOOMBERG: LPCIN) today announced that it has received approval from the United States Food and Drug Administration (U.S. FDA)...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1982221/Lupin-Logo.jpg?id=OA2930743&p=facebook
TUSK Practice Sales Releases Q3 2026 Behavioral Health Market Report
Original HTML

TUSK Practice Sales Releases Q3 2026 Behavioral Health Market Report

CHARLOTTE, N.C., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- TUSK Practice Sales ("TUSK"), the premier healthcare-focused M&A Advisor, released its Q3 2026 Behavioral Health Market Report. The report reviews transaction activity across the behavioral health industry from the first and second quarters of 2026, as well as the forces impacting buy-side sentiment and transition options for practices in today's market.

Key Findings

- The sub-specialties moved apart. Practices with autism services led reported deal activity while inpatient and residential transactions went quiet. Practices with high acuity services were the most attractive investments over the last eighteen months.

- Buyers were selective, not absent. Private equity deal counts fell across three of the four healthcare services segments in the first half of 2026, behavioral health among them.

- Diligence intensified across every specialty. Buyers examined provider credentialing, service mix, growth potential, and payer mix more closely than in prior years, and held payer mix and service diversification as determinants of their target profiles and valuations.

- Reimbursement exposure drove the difference between segments. Inpatient and residential care carry the heaviest Medicaid concentration in the sector and saw the sharpest slowdown. Interventional psychiatry, with very little Medicaid exposure, drew the strongest interest.

- Published deal counts understate the market. Private equity data lags reporting in the size range where independent practices trade, and it does not capture nonprofit, health system, or independent buyers at all.

-  Long-term capital is still being committed. Twenty-five behavioral health building and expansion projects were announced or completed in 2026, representing more than $730M in new treatment capacity.

- Coverage changes arrive January 1, 2027. Medicaid work requirements and six month eligibility reviews begin. Practices should expect some patients to lose coverage and should plan for it.

The report focuses on the differences in transaction activity across all behavioral specialties. Every sub-specialty was subject to different buy-side sentiment. Practices specializing in autism and applied behavior analysis services led the sector in transactions, while inpatient and residential transactions went quiet. Outpatient mental health M&A activity continued to hold steady. Practices with a focus on substance use disorders saw more transactions than a year earlier, though most came out of bailing distressed assets rather than competition. Interventional psychiatry was relatively quiet through June before a landmark platform transaction in August. Private equity continues to fine-tune their target acquisition profiles, with some platforms specializing in specific subsets of care.

Across all specialties, the report finds that buyers scrutinized staffing and provider credentialing, service mix, and payer mix with more intensity than in previous years. Reimbursement rate and coverage shifts nationally have pushed payer mix and service diversification to the center of buyers' consideration of acquisition criteria and valuations. Inpatient and residential care carries the heaviest Medicaid concentration in the sector, and the risk profile and operating costs of that setting weighed on transaction activity for provider-owned groups. Interventional psychiatry sits at the other end of the spectrum, with very little Medicaid exposure, and drew the strongest buyer interest of any niche this year.

Private equity deal counts across behavioral health and skilled care were on pace through June 30 to finish 31.6 percent below 2025, according to PitchBook. The report notes that this figure understates real market activity in two ways. Published private equity data lags the market, and it lags most in the size range where independent practices trade. It also leaves out an entire category of transaction activity, including the nonprofit organizations and health systems behind several of the largest behavioral health combinations of the year.

The report also examines what changes on January 1, 2027, when Medicaid work requirements and six-month eligibility reviews take effect. TUSK frames this primarily as a patient retention question for practice owners, since patients who lose coverage generally terminate treatment, and separately as a diligence consideration for owners going to market later in 2027.

"Behavioral health owners have grown some of the most profitable and margin-friendly businesses in healthcare, but not all practices are built to sell. We continue to see scrutiny from buyers on service mix and payer mix that moves valuations up and down, and preferences in specific subsegments of practices. Opportunities remain for behavioral health practices to pursue quality transactions. For practice owners who are nearing retirement or seeking to partner with a private equity group, hospital system, or PE-Backed platform, we urge them to understand their options," shared Ryan Mingus, Managing Director & Partner at TUSK Practice Sales.

The full Q3 2026 Behavioral Health M&A Market Report is available here: Download the Q3 Behavioral Health Market Report

About TUSK Practice Sales

TUSK Practice Sales ("TUSK") provides M&A Advisory services in the healthcare industry. TUSK has completed over $1.5B of transactions across all specialties. With an in-depth understanding of the marketplace and access to 100's of buyers nationwide, we help our clients confidently pursue M&A transactions that maximize their long-term value. With our significant collective experience of over 125+ years of practice transactions, we offer our clients solutions that help them achieve their strategic and financial objectives. For more information, visit www.TuskPracticeSales.com.

SOURCE TUSK Practice Sales

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
b69961328e487eb2fc6f2df822358500
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
QA FAIL (need review): The TARGET incorrectly states that private equity deal counts were 'on pace to finish the first half of 2026 down 31.6%,' whereas the SOURCE says they were on pace through June 30 to finish the full year 31.6% below 2025. This misstates the time period of the projection.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>CHARLOTTE, N.C., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- TUSK Practice Sales ("TUSK"), the premier healthcare-focused M&amp;A Advisor, released its Q3 2026 Behavioral Health Market Report. The report reviews transaction activity across the behavioral health industry from the first and second quarters...</p>

DAHON TECH annonce ses résultats provisoires pour 2026 : croissance record des revenus et des profits
Original HTML

DAHON TECH annonce ses résultats provisoires pour 2026 : croissance record des revenus et des profits

HONG KONG et SHENZHEN, Chine, 4 septembre 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- DAHON TECH (HKEX : 2543), leader mondial des vélos pliants, a annoncé ses résultats provisoires pour la période de six mois close le 30 juin 2026.

Pour le premier semestre 2026, l'entreprise a enregistré des revenus d'environ 73 millions de dollars, soit une augmentation de 53,7 % en glissement annuel. La marge bénéficiaire brute a grimpé à 35,2 %, en hausse de 1,7 point de pourcentage en glissement annuel. Le bénéfice attribuable aux propriétaires de la Société s'est élevé à environ 10 millions de dollars, soit une hausse de 72,3 % en glissement annuel, la marge bénéficiaire nette ayant atteint 13,2 %, en hausse de 1,0 point de pourcentage en glissement annuel.

Pendant ce temps, les revenus issus des ventes directes en ligne en Chine ont augmenté de 84,3 %, les ventes sur les marchés internationaux ayant augmenté de 86,6 %.

Six domaines clés ont contribué à la solide croissance de l'entreprise :

01 | La portée de la marque et la communauté numérique continuent de croître

En Chine, 170 millions d'impressions sont générées sur les canaux de ses marques, ce qui représente une augmentation de 67 % en glissement annuel, tandis que le nombre de nouveaux abonnés aux réseaux sociaux a bondi de 356 % en glissement annuel.

À l'échelle internationale, DAHON a continué d'étendre sa présence aux grands événements mondiaux de l'industrie du vélo, notamment l'EUROBIKE, le China International Cycle Show et le Taipei Cycle, avec une augmentation de 39 % en glissement annuel de la visibilité de la marque sur ses canaux internationaux.

02 | La technologie exclusive et le portefeuille de brevets ont procuré un avantage concurrentiel

À l'heure actuelle, DAHON détient 175 brevets valides dans le monde, dont 66 brevets d'invention. La société a continué de renforcer sa technologie exclusive DAHON-V Tech et de faire progresser sa technologie de cadre pliant à trois volets. En intégrant la simulation technique et les applications d'IA dans le processus de fabrication, DAHON a encore amélioré le développement de produits et l'efficacité opérationnelle.

03 | Un portefeuille diversifié de produits soutenu par une croissance généralisée

La forte demande pour plusieurs modèles clés a contribué à améliorer l'efficacité opérationnelle et le rendement global de l'entreprise.

En Chine, les modèles P10 et P8 ont continué à gagner en popularité tant chez les cyclistes de tous les jours que chez les amateurs de cyclisme, tandis que le LUNDEN M7 à trois volets a mis en valeur l'innovation de DAHON grâce à son intégration de DAHON-V Tech. Au niveau international, l'ultraléger K-Feather (12 kg) est devenu un best-seller aux États-Unis et en Europe, et le Mariner D8 II a été nommé « Meilleur vélo pliant » par le New York Times pendant trois années consécutives.

04 | La stratégie omnicanale a généré une croissance à deux chiffres sur tous les marchés

En Chine, le réseau traditionnel de DAHON s'est implanté dans plus de 30 provinces, avec plus de 1 000 points de vente au détail. La Société s'est classée au premier rang en termes de valeur de transaction dans la catégorie des vélos pliants sur Tmall pendant 10 mois consécutifs, et sur JD.com pendant 18 mois consécutifs, tandis que les revenus des ventes directes en ligne ont augmenté de 84,3 % en glissement annuel.

À l'échelle internationale, des conférences sur les distributeurs ont eu lieu en Thaïlande et au Vietnam, contribuant à l'ouverture de plus de 10 nouveaux magasins de marque A en Asie. DAHON a continué à renforcer ses réseaux de distribution en Europe et sur le continent américain.

05 | Programme Eco 360° Augmentation des revenus tirés des licences et des partenariats

Pour favoriser une plateforme ouverte et collaborative reposant sur les technologies, la marque et les composantes principales de DAHON, le programme avait octroyé des licences aux technologies de composants brevetées de DAHON à plus de neuf homologues du secteur et comptait plus de 18 partenaires de licences de marque. Le programme s'est également élargi aux catégories de produits qui comprennent les VTT et les vélos pour enfants.

06 | La transformation numérique a favorisé la fabrication et l'excellence opérationnelle

La nouvelle usine de DAHON, à Huizhou, a amélioré les systèmes intelligents de fabrication et de chaîne d'approvisionnement, améliorant les capacités de traitement des commandes tout en maintenant des taux de réussite élevés pour le contrôle de la qualité des produits. Un système de gestion du cycle de vie des produits (PLM) permet désormais une gestion numérique de bout en bout, des composants et de l'assemblage jusqu'à l'expédition. Les outils optimisés par l'IA pour la récupération de l'information et l'identification des défaillances simplifient davantage les opérations.

Au cours du second semestre 2026, DAHON TECH se concentrera sur la diversification de la marque, l'innovation des produits, l'avancement technologique, l'optimisation de la chaîne d'approvisionnement et les acquisitions ciblées. La Société élargira ses portefeuilles de vélos pliants à trois volets, de fibre de carbone et d'assistance électrique, ce qui stimulera la croissance de la production et la fabrication intelligente dans ses nouvelles installations de Huizhou. Pendant ce temps, DAHON-V Tech se sera renforcé, parallèlement à des acquisitions ciblées de nouveaux matériaux et de technologies de base pour renforcer la compétitivité.

Remarque : Le présent communiqué de presse a été rédigé à partir des renseignements accessibles au public contenus dans l'annonce des résultats provisoires de 2026 de DAHON TECH. Les chiffres en dollars sont fournis pour la commodité des lecteurs internationaux et ont été convertis à partir du RMB à titre de référence seulement. Les résultats financiers de la Société sont présentés en RMB. Ce communiqué de presse ne constitue pas un conseil en investissement.

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
b1bf8df945272765e57c4aae3ebe399a
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
QA FAIL (need review): TARGET contains factual inaccuracies in headings: '175 filings' vs SOURCE's '175 valid patents', and 'nine industry peers' vs SOURCE's 'more than nine industry peers'.
Source Name
DAHON TECH annonce ses résultats provisoires pour 2026
Original Summary

<p>HONG KONG et SHENZHEN, Chine, 4 septembre 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- DAHON TECH (HKEX : 2543), leader mondial des vélos pliants, a annoncé ses résultats provisoires pour la période de six mois close le 30 juin 2026. Pour le premier semestre 2026, l'entreprise a enregistré des revenus d'environ...</p>

Primero Games Acquires Win Systems Gaming Division, Expanding International Reach
Image File
Original HTML

Acquisition adds slot and electronic-roulette products, manufacturing capabilities and an installed base of more than 3,000 gaming positions across Latin America and the Caribbean.

NORCROSS, Ga., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Primero Games LLC ("Primero"), a provider of gaming content, technology and products, today announced the acquisition of the Gaming Division of Win Systems ("WSG"), including its Gold Club electronic-roulette business.

The acquisition expands Primero's international presence and product portfolio, adding established slot and electronic-roulette products, manufacturing capabilities and gaming operations across Latin America and the Caribbean. Financial terms of the transaction were not disclosed.

The acquired operations have an installed base of more than 3,000 gaming positions in Mexico, Peru, Colombia, Puerto Rico, and Panama. Primero will support existing customers and products while introducing additional Primero game content, platform technology and development resources.

"This is an important step forward in executing Primero's growth strategy to build a diversified, global gaming company," said Mike Macke, Chairman of Primero Games. "Primero has built its reputation by creating compelling game content and developing innovative technology that helps operators deliver consistent revenue via engaging player experiences."

"We are excited to welcome Eric Benchimol, Dario Zutel, and the talented WSG team to Primero," Macke continued. "By combining Primero's content and development expertise with WSG's products, operations and customer relationships, we can deliver more products, more content and greater value to customers across a wider range of gaming markets."

"This combination makes both businesses stronger," said Eric Benchimol, CEO of Win Systems. "Pairing our installed base, manufacturing operations and market knowledge with Primero's game library and development engine means we can bring more, and better, products to our customers faster than either company could alone. The team is energized, and we're looking forward to getting to work as part of Primero."

"This transaction marks an exciting new chapter for our Gaming Division," said Dario Zutel, Executive Chairman of Win Systems. "We are confident that Primero Games is the right partner to build on what we have achieved and drive the business into its next stage of international growth."

Building International Scale

Primero has an established presence in U.S. gaming markets, with a portfolio that includes game content, online gaming solutions, redemption kiosks, and a mature omnichannel gaming platform. The WSG acquisition adds established products, manufacturing capabilities and long-standing customer relationships in international markets.

The WSG teams and infrastructure will continue to support customers in Mexico, Peru, Colombia, Puerto Rico, Panama and many other countries around the world. Primero and WSG are committed to providing continuity for every customer as Primero invests in the business and introduces additional products, content and technology.

About Primero Games

Primero Games is a leading provider of innovative games, platforms and products designed to deliver engaging player experiences and value to gaming operators across land-based and digital environments. Founded by gaming-industry veteran Mike Macke, Primero has made significant investment in its Hurricane gaming platform to support international expansion. The Hurricane platform is designed to support offline, online, single, and multi-game applications across emerging and regulated gaming markets. Primero's Spark server-based gaming solution extends the Hurricane platform by offering value-added features such as business intelligence, linked and wide-area progressive jackpots, game content subscription features, and player marketing/retention.

Headquartered in the United States, the company designs, manufactures and markets a portfolio of more than 100 original titles for land-based and multi-game platforms, as well as online games for markets worldwide. With studios in the U.S., the U.K., and Canada, Primero combines international creative talent with deep technical expertise to produce high-performing, scalable gaming solutions. For more information, visit www.primerogames.com.

About Win Systems

Win Systems is a global technology company with extensive experience providing innovative solutions to the gaming industry. Through its international operations and long-standing customer relationships, the company specializes in casino management systems and has a strong track record of delivering technology and solutions to operators across multiple markets worldwide. Following the transaction, Win Systems will continue to focus on its remaining businesses and strategic opportunities, building on its technology expertise, international experience, and commitment to delivering value to its customers and partners.

Contacts:

Primero Games

Gina Lanphear, Director of Marketing

422019@email4pr.com 

WinSystems Gaming

Virginia Pin, Marketing Manager

422019@email4pr.com 

SOURCE Primero Games

Share this article

Class (B2B/B2C)
B2B
Ingest Status
Rewritten
Dedupe hash
bb2f50b2df667556e1e0218fdf16b805
Press Eligible
Yes
Press Eligible Reason
QA FAIL (need review): Final paragraph is a generic 'About Primero Games' boilerplate (portfolio, Hurricane platform, Spark solution, studios) that adds no news context.
Source Name
Unknown Company
Original Summary

<p>Acquisition adds slot and electronic-roulette products, manufacturing capabilities and an installed base of more than 3,000 gaming positions across Latin America and the Caribbean. NORCROSS, Ga., Sept. 4, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Primero Games LLC ("Primero"), a provider of gaming content,...</p>

Image URL
https://mmx.prnewswire.com/media/MS1981967/Primero_Logo_Black___Gold.jpg?id=OA2930612&p=facebook